Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปฏิรูปกฎหมายที่ดินในสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Land law reform in the reign of King Chulalongkorn
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขจร สุขพานิช
Second Advisor
ศักดิ์ สนองชาติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประวัติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.406
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ในการเขียนวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ คือ เพื่อศึกษาในเชิงประวัติศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการปฏิรูปกฎหมายที่ดินในสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว เนื้อหาของวิทยานิพนธ์ แบ่งออกเป็น 5 บท ไม่รวมบทนำและบทสรุป บทนำ เป็นการอธิบายถึงความสำคัญของเรื่อง วัตถุประสงค์และขอบเขตของการวิจัย รวมทั้งวิธีการดำเนินค้นคว้า บทที่ 1 กล่าวถึงความหมายและความสำคัญของที่ดิน รวมทั้งวิธีการบริหารที่ดินโดยทั่วไปตั้งแต่สมัยกรุงสุโขทัย จนกระทั่งสมัยรัชกาลที่ 4 แห่งกรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ บทที่ 2 และ บทที่ 3 เนื้อหาติดต่อกัน คือ การบริหารงานในสมัยพระบาทสมเด็จพระจุลจอมเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวก่อนการออกโฉนดที่ดินแบบใหม่ ซึ่งแสดงถึงปัญหาจำเป็นที่ต้องมีการปฏิรูปกฎหมายที่ดิน และสาเหตุของการปฏิรูปกฎหมายที่ดิน บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึงการออกโฉนดที่ดินครั้งแรกในแบบปฏิรูป รวมทั้งกฎหมายที่ดินฉบับสำคัญ ในบทสุดท้าย กล่าวถึงการปรับปรุงวิธีการออกโฉนดที่ดินให้รัดกุม และรวดเร็วยิ่งขึ้น รวมทั้งได้กล่าวถึงปัญหาและผลจากการปฏิรูปกฎหมายที่ดิน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a historical study of land law reform in the reign of King Chulalongkorn the great. Apart from the introduction and conclusion, the content is divided into 5 chapters. The introduction includes the scope and the significance of the topic, the purposes and benefits derived from this study and research method. The first chapter describes the definition and the importance of land as well as the general administration from the Sukhothai period to the reign of King Rama IV of the Bangkok period. The second and third chapters detail the land administration in the reign of King Chulalongkorn which relates to the problems that lead to land law reform as well as the causes of this reform. The fourth chapter states the issue of reformed title-deeds as well as some important land laws. The last chapter explains the improvement of title-deeds and also analyses the problems and effects of land law reform.
Creative Commons License