Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสื่อประสมเรื่อง "เครื่องบิน" สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of multi-media programmed in subject aircraft for teacher training students
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.23
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนสไลด์เทปเสียงแบบโปรแกรม และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไปเรื่อง เครื่องบิน เป็นรายบุคคลโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียงกับผลการสอนแบบบรรยายในชั้นเรียนตามปกติ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ทดลองสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไปเรื่องเครื่องบินกับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา วิทยาลัยครูอุบลราชธานี ปีการศึกษา 2519 จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองสอนเป็นรายบุคคลโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียง กลุ่มควบคุมสอนแบบบรรยายตามปกติ ต่อมาอีก 4 สัปดาห์ หลังจากการทดสอบครั้งแรกมีการทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่ง เพื่อวัดความคงทนในการจดจำและความเข้าใจในเนื้อหา แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาเปรียบเทียบหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญ ผลของการวิจัย ผลการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไปเรื่องเครื่องบิน เป็นรายบุคคลโดยใช้สไลด์เทปเสียงกับการสอนแบบบรรยายไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ แต่สไลด์เทปเสียงมีส่วนช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจและจดจำเนื้อหาอย่างเป็นระบบมากกว่า ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรที่จะมีการสนับสนุนในการใช้สไลด์เทปเสียง ให้มีส่วนช่วยในการสอนเป็นรายบุคคลในวิชาต่างๆ และควรทำการวิจัยให้กว้างขวางในการใช้สอนวิชาอื่นอีก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : To develop programmed synchronized slide tape, for a general science lesson on the aircraft. To compare the effectiveness of synchronized slide tape used for individualized study with the conventional lecturing method. Procedure : The subject used in this study were 2 groups of Certificate of Education students at Ubon Teacher College. The experimental group usedsynchronized slide tape, individually. The control group were taught by the conventional method of lecturing. At the end of the lesson both groups were tested. Four weeks later they were re-tested to measure their understanding and retention of the subject matter. The data was gathered for a statistical analysis. Results : The finding reveal that there is no significant difference between the two groups, but the control group evidences a more systematic understanding and retention. Suggestion : The use of synchronized slide tape for individualized study should be encouraged and investigated further in other subjects.
Creative Commons License