Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การร่วมทุนระหว่างรัฐและเอกชนในการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาตามแนวคิดเมืองฟองน้ำ: กรณีศึกษาเมืองเซี่ยเหมิน ประเทศจีน
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Apiwat Ratanawaraha
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Urban and Regional Planning (ภาควิชาการวางแผนภาคและเมือง)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Urban Strategies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.362
Abstract
To mitigate the disasters caused by extreme weather induced by climate change in cities, the Chinese government has proposed the implementation of sponge cities in recent years. However, the construction of sponge cities is characterized by significant investments, long project cycles, and many risks. It is difficult to implement the project only by relying on government investment. Therefore, Public-private Partnership (PPP) model is gradually applied to sponge cities' implementation. As a model of urban infrastructure implementation, PPP can significantly reduce stakeholders' risks in some respects and accelerate infrastructure implementation in sponge cities. However, the PPP model has some disadvantages. Therefore, the research purpose of this thesis is how to improve the sustainable development of Sponge City PPP projects by avoiding the defects of the PPP model as much as possible. This thesis mainly analyses the critical success factors in the case of Xiamen Xiang 'an Underground Comprehensive Pipeline Corridor PPP Project to discuss this problem. However, before that, the basic concepts and contents of Sponge City, PPP model and critical success factors of Sponge City PPP projects will first be introduced as the basis for discussion. The critical success factors that this thesis will discuss include value for money evaluation, financial affordability demonstration, operation mode, risk allocation, contract system, project transaction structure and return mechanism, procurement method, performance appraisal, and supervision system.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในการลดภัยพิบัติจากสภาพอากาศที่รุนแรง ซึ่งมีสาเหตุมาจากวิกฤตการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศในเมือง รัฐบาลจีนได้เสนอแนวคิดการสร้างเมืองฟองน้ำขึ้นในช่วงไม่กี่ปีที่ผ่านมา อย่างไรก็ตาม การก่อสร้างเมืองฟองน้ำมีลักษณะเฉพาะที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ การลงทุนมหาศาล มีระบบหมุนเวียนที่ยืนยาว และมีความเสี่ยงมากมาย จึงเห็นได้ชัดว่า เป็นการยากที่จะดำเนินโครงการแนวนี้โดยอาศัยและพึ่งพาการลงทุนจากเพียงภาครัฐเป็นหลัก ดังนั้น จึงได้เกิดโครงการความร่วมมือภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน (Public-private Partnership) ทำให้เกิดโครงการที่ภาคเอกชนได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมกับภาครัฐในการจัดสร้างแบบจำลองเมืองฟองน้ำ การดำเนินการโครงสร้างพื้นฐานของเมือง โครงการ PPP สามารถช่วยลดความเสี่ยงอย่างมากในหลายด้านให้แก่ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดสร้างเมืองฟองน้ำในหลายแง่มุม รวมถึงการเร่งรัดการก่อสร้างโครงสร้างพื้นฐานของเมืองฟองน้ำหลายแห่ง อย่างไรก็ตาม รูปแบบ PPP อาจยังมีข้อบกพร่องอยู่บ้าง งานวิจัยฉบับนี้จะอธิบายความหมายพื้นฐานของฟองน้ำเมือง และความสำคัญของการใช้แบบจำลอง PPP ในการก่อสร้างของเมืองฟองน้ำ เมื่อพิจารณาจากคุณลักษณะความต้องการและการวิเคราะห์เมืองฟองน้ำ รวมกับลักษณะและกลไกการดำเนินงานของแบบจำลองเมืองฟองน้ำโดยแนวทาง PPP ผ่านกรณีศึกษาของการก่อสร้างแบบจำลองเมืองฟองน้ำด้วยวิธีการ PPP ที่เซี่ยเหมินในประเทศจีน ได้มีการเพิ่มปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการสร้างเมืองฟองน้ำ PPP เพื่อปรับปรุงรูปแบบการดำเนินงานทั่วไปของแบบจำลองเมืองฟองน้ำ PPP ได้แก่ การระบุการเลือกต้นทุนทางสังคม การประเมินความคุ้มค่าทางการเงิน การกระจายความเสี่ยงทางการเงิน รูปแบบการดำเนินงาน การกระจายความเสี่ยงและกลไกการทดแทน การประเมินและกลไกการกำกับดูแลมีบทบาทที่สำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการส่งเสริมและผลักดันแบบจำลอง เมืองฟองน้ำ PPP ให้พัฒนาต่อไปในอนาคต
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.