Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การฉายภาพความต้องการครูระดับประถมศึกษาของประเทศไทย ปีการศึกษา 2518-2528
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A projection of the demands of elementary teachers in Thailand during the academic year 1975-1985
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.144
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการฉายภาพ (Projection) จำนวนครูประถมศึกษาที่ควรจะมีให้เพียงพอกับจำนวนประชากรในวัยเรียน ปีการศึกษา 2518 – 2528 โดยการหาอัตราส่วนจำนวนนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ต่อจำนวนประชากรในวัยเรียนเป็นรายอายุ ตั้งแต่ 5 - 13 ปี ว่ามีอยู่เป็นอัตราส่วนเท่าไหร่ของจำนวนประชากรในแต่ละอายุ เพื่อนำมาคำนวณหาจำนวนนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาในอนาคต โดยใช้เรโชแนวโน้ม (Trend Ratio) จำนวนนักเรียนตั้งแต่ปี 2512 – 2517 แล้วจึงนำมาคำนวณหาจำนวนครูที่คาดว่าควรจะมีในอนาคต โดยใช้เรโชนักเรียนต่อครูตามมาตรฐานของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (30 : 1) ตามมาตรฐานของยูเนสโก (40 : 1) และตามเรโชที่เป็นจริงในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งได้จากการวิจัย 30.16 : 1 ผลการวิจัย คือ จำนวนครูที่ได้ฉายภาพไว้ว่า ควรจะมีเพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียนตั้งแต่ปี 2518 – 1528 ซึ่งปรากฎในรายละเอียดของการวิจัย การวิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ในการวางแผนเกี่ยวกับจำนวนครู เมื่อคิดถึงจำนวนครูที่สูญเสียไปเนื่องจาก การตาย ลาออก การปลดเกษียณอายุ จะเห็นว่า การวางแผนเกี่ยวกับจำนวนครูระดับประถมศึกษาของประเทศไทย จะต้องมีตัวเลขสูงกว่าที่ได้ฉายภาพไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to project the demand of elementary teachers in Thailand from 1975 – 1985 by calculating the ratio of the number of first grade students and the number of people in each age group in the range 5-13 years, and then estimating the number of elementary students in the future by using the Trend Ratio Method. The prediction of elementary teacher demands were based on:the Ministry of Education Pupil-Teacher ratio (30 : 1), the Unesco Pupil-Teacher ratio (40 : 1), the Actual Pupil-Teacher ratio (which had been determined in this study to be 30.16 : 1), and the result of this study was the number of Teachers, projected to be appropriate with the total number of students, from 1975-1985 which showed in detailed in this study.
Share
COinS