Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตมโนทัศน์ของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิทยาลัยครูลำปาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Change of student teachers' self-concepts in Lampang Teachers College
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ เภกะนันทน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.138
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาว่า นักศึกษาที่ออกฝึกสอนในโรงเรียนในเขตเมืองและในโรงเรียนในเขตชนบทมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตมโนทัศน์ในด้านต่างๆ ต่อไปนี้หรือไม่อย่างไร 1. อัตมโนทัศน์โดยส่วนรวม 2. อัตมโนทัศน์ทางด้านความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ 3. อัตมโนทัศน์ทางด้านความพึงพอใจในตนเอง 4. อัตมโนทัศน์ทางด้านพฤติกรรมที่ตนแสดงออก 5. อัตมโนทัศน์ทางด้านร่างกาย 6. อัตมโนทัศน์ทางด้านศีลธรรมจรรยา 7. อัตมโนทัศน์ทางด้านส่วนตัว 8. อัตมโนทัศน์ทางด้านครอบครัว 9. อัตมโนทัศน์ทางด้านสังคม 10. อัตมโนทัศน์ทางด้านการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูลำปาง จำนวน 150 คน คัดเลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มโดยการแบ่งชั้น ประกอบด้วยนักศึกษาที่ออกฝึกสอนในภาคเรียนที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2518 ในโรงเรียนในเขตเมือง 50 คน ในโรงเรียนในเขตชนบท 50 คน และนักศึกษาที่จะออกฝึกสอนในภาคเรียนต่อไปซึ่งเรียนอยู่ในวิทยาลัยตามปกติอีก 50 คน ให้นักศึกษาในกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนตอบแบบวัดอัตมโนทัศน์เทนเนสซี่ 2 ครั้ง คือ ก่อนออกฝึกสอน และหลังจากฝึกสอนเสร็จแล้ว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบมีตัวประกอบหนึ่งตัวผลปรากฏว่า นักศึกษาที่ออกฝึกสอนทั้งในโรงเรียนในเขตเมืองและโรงเรียนในเขตชนบทกับนักศึกษาที่ไม่ออกฝึกสอน ไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตมโนทัศน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญในทุกๆ ด้าน และการเปลี่ยนแปลงอัตมโนทัศน์ของนักศึกษาที่ออกฝึกสอนโรงเรียนในเขตเมือง นักศึกษาที่ออกฝึกสอนโรงเรียนในเขตชนบท และนักศึกษาที่ไม่ออกฝึกสอน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทั้ง 10 ด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to examine the change of student teachers’ self – concepts after their student teaching in urban and rural schools. The degree of change was indicated by ten subscores of the Tennessee Self Concept Scale (TSCS). They consisted of Total Positive Scores, Identity, Self-Satisfaction, Behavior, Physical Self, Moral-Ethical Self, Personal Self, Family Self, Social Self, and Self Criticism. The 150 Certificate of Education Level students of Lampang Teachers College were stratified random selected as subjects. They were 50 student teachers in urban schools, 50 student teachers in rural schools | and 50 students who did not do student teaching. The student teaching experience extended over the third term of 1975 school year for 10 weeks. Each subject was administered the TSCS before and after the practice teaching. The t-test and analysis of covariance were used to analize data. The result showed that the student teachers in urban schools and student teachers in rural schools as well as the their self-concepts significantly in any aspect. The change in self- concept of the student teachers in urban schools, in rural schools, and students who did not do student teaching were not different significantly in any aspect.
Share
COinS