Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูและผู้ปกครองต่อการให้การบ้านนักเรียน ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ ขั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of teachers and guardians concerning students homework assignments in prathomsuksa 3 and 4
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.79
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจ และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและผู้ปกครอง ต่อการให้การบ้านนักเรียนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ของโรงเรียนต่างสังกัด ในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการให้การบ้านนักเรียน และนำมาปรับปรุงเป็นแบบสอบถาม โดยมีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าคำถามปลายปิด และคำถามปลายเปิด นำไปใช้กับโรงเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร 34 โรง ประกอบด้วยครู 204 คน และผู้ปกครอง 204 คน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว ผลของการวิจัย ครูและผู้ปกครองส่วนมากมีความคิดเห็นตรงกันว่า การบ้านเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นที่ครูควรให้อย่างสม่ำเสมอขึ้นอยู่กับบทเรียน เพราะการบ้านเป็นการฝึกฝนทบทวนบทเรียน และฝึกความรับผิดชอบของนักเรียน นอกจากนั้นทำให้ผู้ปกครองมีโอกาสใกล้ชิด และทราบพัฒนาการทางการเรียนของนักเรียน ครูและผู้ปกครองสามารถร่วมมือกันแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องของนักเรียนได้ สำหรับการให้การบ้านนั้น ครูควรคำนึงถึงเวลา สภาพแวดล้อมและความสามารถของนักเรียนด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes The purposes of the research were to survey and compare the opinions between the teachers and the guardians concerning students homework assignments in Pratomsuksa 3 and 4 different departments in Bangkok Metropolis. Procedure The data and information concerning students homework assignments were gathered and developed into questionnaires. They were constructed in the form of rating scale, closed and open end items respectively. The data were collected from 34 schools, 204 teachers and 204 guardians and were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t – test and one – way analysis of variance. Findings The majority of teachers and guardians was of the same opinion that students homework assignments were necessary and should always be given whenever needed. They were exercises both for students revision of lessons as well as their work habit responsibility. The guardians would be able to help and know their children’s learning development. Teachers and guardians would be able to cooperate in helping children in correcting their errors. As for the teachers, the problems of time consuming, the environment and students ability should also be considered when giving homework assignments.
Creative Commons License