Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ระหว่างนักเรียนชั้น ม.ศ.1 กับ ม.1 ในเขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The comparisons of science academic achievement and science process skills between M.S.One and M. one in educational region 6
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ประไพตระกูล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.401
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์และทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ระหว่างนักเรียนชั้น ม.ศ. 1 กับ ม. 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และแบบทดสอบทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของสถาบันส่งเสริมการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้น ม.ศ. 1 และ ม. 1 ชั้นละ 713 คน ซึ่งสุ่มตัวอย่างจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญด้วยค่าซี (Z-test) ปรากฏว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้น ม.ศ. 1 และ ม. 1 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 โดยที่คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้น ม.ศ. 1 สูงกว่า ม. 1
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare Science Achievement and Science Process Skills between Mathayom Suksa One and Mathayom One students. The Science Achievement test was constructed by the researcher and used the Science Process Skills ready made test of the Institution for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology. The 713 Mathayom Suksa One and 713 Mathayom One students from the government school in Educational Region 6 were used as the sample group for the experiment. The data was collected and analyzed by means of the arithmetic mean, the standard deviation and Z-test. The results of the analysis indicated that the arithmetic means of the Science Achievement and Science Process Skills of Mathayom Suksa One students and Mathayom One students showed statistically significant differences at the level of .05. It can be concluded that Science Achievement and Science Process Skills of Mathayom Suksa One students were higher than Mathayom One students.
Creative Commons License