Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการประเมินสมรรถภาพครูวิทยาศาสตร์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยนักเรียนและตัวครูเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of student's evaluation and teachers' self-evaluation on competency of higher secondary school science teachers
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิำพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.107
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาในกรณีต่างๆ ดังต่อไปนี้ ประการที่หนึ่ง ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินสมรรถภาพครูวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโดยนักเรียนและตัวครูเองในด้านเนื้อหาวิชา การสอน การวัดและประเมินผล ตลอดจนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน และเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินรวมทุกด้านที่กล่าวข้างต้น ประการที่สอง ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินสมรรถภาพครูวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง ประการที่สาม ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินผลการประเมินสมรรถภาพครูวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของนักเรียนต่อครูวิทยาศาสตร์ชายและครูวิทยาศาสตร์หญิง ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบประเมินสมรรถภาพของครูวิทยาศาสตร์เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นครูวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 50 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 263 คน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบด้วยค่าซี ( z-test ) พบว่า ครูประเมินสมรรถภาพของตนเองสูงกว่านักเรียนประเมิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อแยกเปรียบเทียบแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ครูและนักเรียนประเมินสมรรถภาพครูแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ยกเว้นสมรรถภาพด้านการสอนเพียงด้านเดียว เมื่อวิเคราะห์แยกตามเพศ พบว่า นักเรียนชายประเมินสมรรถภาพครูสูงกว่านักเรียนหญิง และนักเรียนประเมินสมรรถภาพครูวิทยาศาสตร์ชายและหญิงไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were the following : First, to compare the students’ evaluation and teachers’ self evaluation on competency of higher secondary school science teachers in each aspect of subject matter, teaching, measurement and evaluation, relationship between teachers and students and the total of those aspects. Second, to compare the male and female students’ evaluation on competency of higher secondary school science teachers. Third, to compare the students’ evaluation on competency of male and female higher secondary school science teachers. The researcher constructed a rating scale questionnaire concerning the evaluation on competency of higher secondary school science teachers. The fifty higher secondary school science teachers and two hundred and sixty-three students from government secondary schools in Bangkok were used as the sample group. The obtained data were analyzed by means of Z-test to compare the differences. The results showed that the means of the teachers’ self evaluation were higher than the students’ evaluation at the level of .05. It was found that the means of every aspect showed statistically significant differences at the level of .05, except in the teaching aspect. Male students evaluated higher secondary school science teachers, competency higher than the female students. All students evaluated male and female higher secondary school science teachers, competency as having insignificant difference at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License