Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พัฒนาการทางจริยธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Moral development of secondary students in southern region
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.49
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทางจริยธรรมตามทฤษฎีการให้เหตุผลเชิงจริยธรรมของโคลเบอร์กในกลุ่มนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2 กลุ่มที่มีเพศ ระดับชั้น และสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมทีแตกต่างกัน โดยใช้แบบสอบเดอะดีไฟนิ่งอิชชูส์เทสต์ของเรสต์ซึ่งพัฒนามาจากแบบวัดจริยธรรมของโคลเบอร์ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายหญิงจำนวน 480 คน ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นมัยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จาก 10 โรงเรียนในภาคใต้ กลุ่ละมตัวอย่างจัดเข้าตามระดับสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมโดยใช้ดัชนี 3 ตัว คือ การศึกษาของบิดา อาชีพของบิดา และรายได้ของบิดามารดา นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างของค่าสถิติดังกล่าวด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสามทาง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 มีพัฒนาการทางจริยธรรมสูงกว่านักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีพัฒนาการทางจริยธรรมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมระดับสูงและระดับต่ำมีพัฒนาการทางจริยธรรมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมระหว่างระดับชั้นและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 5. พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมระหว่างระดับชั้น เพศและสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study moral development in Secondary students with different sex, education level and socio-economic status according to Kohlberg’s and Rest’s theory by using Rest’s the Defining Issue Test Subject were 480 male and female students who were studying in mathayomsuksa two and mathayomsuksa five from 10 secondary schools in Southern region. They were stratified with respect to socio-economic level by using the score criterion derives from 3 indices namely father’s education, father’s occupation and income of their parents. Raw data were analyzed by statistical procedures in terms of Arithmetic Mean, Standard Deviation. Three Way Analysis of Variance was utilized in testing the significance of differences of these statistics. The major findings of this study were as follows : 1. There was a significant difference (p < .01) in moral development between mathayomsuksa two ad mathayomsuksa five 2. There was no significant difference in moral development between male and female secondary students 3. There was no significant difference in moral development between high and low socio-economic status secondary students 4. There was a significant difference in interaction between education level and sex (p < .01) 5. There was a significant difference in interaction among education level, sex and socio-economic status (p < .01)
Creative Commons License