Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบฝึกทักษะวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "การผันวรรณยุกต์" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A construction of the Thai language workbook on "tonal variation drills" for prathom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.121
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบฝึกทักษะวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “การผันวรรณยุกต์" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สอง และหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกทักษะนี้ ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 (the 90/90 standard) วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1.ศึกษาเรื่องการผันวรรณยุกต์และการสร้างแบบฝึกจากตำรา หนังสือ บทความ หลักสูตร โครงการสอน และวิทยานิพนธ์ต่าง ๆ แล้วกำหนดขอบเขตและตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายของเนื้อหาวิชาของแบบฝึก 2.สร้างแบบสอบก่อน-หลังการทำแบบฝึก จำนวน 50 ข้อ และทดสอบจนได้ค่าความเที่ยง .77 3.สร้างแบบฝึกทักษะภาษาไทย เรื่อง “การผันวรรณยุกต์" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สองขึ้น โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 6 หน่วยย่อย ซึ่งเป็นความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับการผันอักษร 4.นำแบบฝึกที่ปรับปรุงแล้วไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของ ร.ร.สาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 50 คน ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า แบบฝึกทักษะเรื่อง “การผันวรรณยุกต์" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง มีประสิทธิภาพ 94.19/79.84 ซึ่งไม่ตรงตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนด แต่คะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทำแบบฝึกมากกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทำแบบสอบหลังการทำแบบฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าแบบฝึกนี้ช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The purpose of this research was to construct the Thai Language Work Book on “Tonal Variation Drills" for Prathom Suksa Two Students and to evaluate the effectiveness of this work book based on the 90/90 standard. Procedure: 1.The writer studied about the “Tonal Variation" and a work book construction from text books, curriculum, lesson plans and related literatures, then, limited and set up the objectives of the work book. 2.The fifty items were constructed, and tried out until the reliability was .77. 3.The work book on “Total Variation Drills" for Prathom Suksa Two Students was constructed. It was devided into 6 minor area concerning the basic knowledge of words composing and tonal variations. 4.The developed work book was tried out with fifty Prathom Suksa Two Students of Demonstration School Chulalongkorn University. Result: The result was that the effectiveness of this work book was 94.19/79.84 and was under the standard. However, the average score on the post-test was significantly higher than the average score on the pre-test at the significant level of .01 which is even higher than the .05 significant level stated in the hypothesis. This indicated that the constructed work book on “Tonal Variation Drills" had significantly improved the knowledge of the students.
Share
COinS