Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teaching problems of science student teachers
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนทร ช่วงสุวนนิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.197
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการสอนของนิสิตฝึกสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์นิเทศก์ 20 คน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 40 คน และนิสิตฝึกสอน 100 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมดร้อยละ 100 และนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขคณิตและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน นำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ที่นิสิตประสบในการฝึกสอน คือ การขาดทักษะในการสอน และการวัดประเมินผลในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ รวมทั้งการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์ การขาดเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ในการทดลอง ความไม่สะดวกในการใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการ การที่นักเรียนไม่สนใจอ่านคู่มือปฏิบัติการอ่านก่อนเข้าทำการทดลอง การที่นิสิตมีความวิตกกังวลในการสอนและบุคลิกภาพ ส่วนปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นกับอาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง คือ อาจารย์นิเทศก์และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงขาดการประสานงานกันในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับการดูแลให้คำปรึกษาแก่นิสิตฝึกสอน และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงไม่เข้าดูการสอนเท่าที่ควร และไม่มีเวลาแนะนำนิสิตอย่างเพียงพอ จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนิสิตฝึกสอน ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.01 คือ ปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับด้านการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมและการประเมินผลนักเรียน ด้านการใช้เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์และห้องปฏิบัติการ ด้านตัวนิสิตฝึกสอน ด้านอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง ส่วนความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนิสิตฝึกสอน ที่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.01 คือ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับด้านนักเรียน และด้านอาจารย์นิเทศก์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the teaching problems of science student teachers, Faculty of Education, Srinakarinwirot University. Questionnaires were sent to 20 supervisors, ho cooperating teachers and 100 science student teachers. Complete return of the questionnaires was achieved. The data were analyzed in term .of percentages, arithmetic means and analysis of variance. The results were then presented in tabular form complete with description. The results of the survey indicated that the problems most encountered by student teachers were the lack of teaching skills and experience in evaluating their pupils’ understanding of the subject matter, inadequate laboratory equipment and facilities, their pupils, lack of interest in reading the directions before performing the experiments and the student teachers anxiety in teaching and preoccupation with their own image. The problems related to supervisors and cooperating teachers were the poor coordination in supervising student teachers, inadequate observation of student teachers by cooperating teachers and insufficient time allocated to advising the student teachers. The analysis of variance indicated a significant difference (1 % level of significance) in the perception of supervisors, cooperating teachers and student teachers concerning teaching related problems, activities and evaluation of pupils, inadequate of laboratory materials and facilities, student teachers and cooperating teachers. Whereas problems related to pupils, schools and supervisors were not significantly different at the 1 % level of significance.
Creative Commons License