Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนสาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes towards teaching profession of the social studies student teachers, Faculty of Education Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.193
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนสาขา วิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในระยะก่อนฝึกสอนและหลังฝึกสอน ศึกษาความแตกต่างของทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนที่สมัครสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์ในอันดับต่างกัน และหาข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงโปรแกรมการผลิตครูของคณะครุศาสตร์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 4 สาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ ประจำปีการศึกษา 2522 จำนวน 65 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามวิธีการ เรนสิส ลิเคอร์ด (Rensis Likert) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการดังนี้คือ 1. ทดสอบค่าซี (z-test) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตสาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษาในระยะก่อนฝึกสอนและหลังฝึกสอน 2. วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (Analysis of Variance) เพื่อหาความแตกต่างของทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูแยกกลุ่มที่เลือกอันดับเข้าศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์ 3. หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) แล้วแปลความหมายความคิดเห็นของนิสิตฝึกสอนที่มีต่อโปรแกรมการผลิตครูของคณะครุศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้คือ 1. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนสาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษาในระยะก่อนและหลังฝึกสอน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนสาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษาแยกตามกลุ่มที่เลือกอันดับเข้าศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์ ระยะก่อนฝึกสอนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนสาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษาแยกตามกลุ่มที่เลือกอันดับเข้าศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์ ระยะหลังฝึกสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 4. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนสาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่เลือกอันดับเข้าศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์ระหว่างอันดับที่ 1, 2, 3 และระหว่างอันดับที่ 5, 6 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 5. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนสาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่เลือกอันดับเข้าศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์ระหว่างอันดับที่ 1, 2 และ 3 แตกต่างกับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูของนิสิตฝึกสอนสาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่เลือกอันดับเข้าศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์ระหว่างอันดับที่ 4, 5 และ 6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 6. ระยะก่อนฝึกสอน นิสิตฝึกสอนสาขาวิชาสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความปรารถนาจะประกอบอาชีพครูในระดับปานกลาง แต่เมื่อฝึกสอนแล้วมีความปรารถนาจะประกอบอาชีพครูอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) compare the attitudes towards teaching profession of the social studies student teachers, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University before and after their student teaching experience, 2) study in differences of their attitudes towards teaching profession determined by choice of entrance examination to study in the Faculty of Education 3) propose recommendations for improving the programme of education to the Faculty of Education. The samples of this study were 65 fourth year social studies student teachers of academic year 1979. The instrument was 60 items questionnaire concerning teaching profession constructed by the researcher based on Likert Scale. The analysis of data were as follows,1) determining the mean difference of attitudes towards teaching profession of the social studies student teachers before and after their student teaching experience | 2) analysis of variance to determine the difference of attitudes towards teaching profession determined by their ranks of choice of entrance examination to study in the Faculty of Education, 3) the social studies student teachers opinion towards the programme of the Faculty of Education were determined by the mean, standard deviation and translated. The findings of this research were as follows 1. The attitudes towards teaching profession of social studies student teachers before and after their student teaching experience were significantly different at .01 level. 2. The attitudes towards teaching profession of social studies student teachers as determined by their ranks of choice of entrance examination to the Faculty of Education, before teaching experience were not significantly different at .01 level, 3.The attitude towards teaching profession of social studies student teachers determined by their ranks of choice of entrance examination to the Faculty of Education, after teaching experience were significantly different at .01 level. 4. The attitude towards teaching profession of social studies student teachers who chose to study in the Facility of Education as the first, second and third choice and of those who chose as the fifth and sixth choice were not significantly different at .01 level. 5. The attitude towards teaching profession of social study : student teachers who chose to study in the Faculty of Education as the first, second and third choice were significantly different from the attitude towards teaching profession of those who chose to study in the Faculty of Education as the forth, fifth and sixth choice at the .01 level. 6. Before teaching experience, the social studies student teachers desired to be teacher at medium level but, after teaching experience, they desired to be teacher at high level.
Creative Commons License