Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบสำรวจการรายงานตนเอง เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการนิเทศงานการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of self-report inventory concerning educational supervising behavior
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เยาวดี รางชัยกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.122
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างแบบสำรวจการรายงานตนเองเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการนิเทศงานการศึกษา สำหรับผู้นิเทศงานได้ประเมินผลตนเอง แบบสำรวจการรายงานตนเองที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ ประกอบด้วยข้อกระทง ๗๖ ข้อ ที่เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของผู้นิเทศงาน ด้านคุณลักษณะ ๑๘ ด้าน คือ : (๑) การยอมรับนับถือ (๒) ความร่วมมือ (๓) การให้โอกาสได้ร่วมตัดสินใจ (๔) การใช้เหตุผล (๕) มีความใจกว้างในข้อขัดแย้งและข้อเสนอแนะ (๖) ความสุภาพ (๗) รู้จักควบคุมตนเอง (๘) อารมณ์ขัน (๙) รู้จักประมาณตนเอง (๑๐) ความเป็นกันเองกับอาจารย์ (๑๑) รักษาคำมั่นสัญญา (๑๒) ขันติ (๑๓) เข้าใจในธรรมชาติและเห็นอกเห็นใจคน (๑๔) ห่วงใยต่อสวัสดิภาพของอาจารย์ (๑๕) ใส่ใจในงานที่ทำ (๑๖) ความกระตือรือร้น (๑๗) ช่างสังเกต และ (๑๘) จุดมุ่งหมาย แบบสำรวจการรายงานตนเองฉบับนี้มีความตรงตามเนื้อเรื่องโดยการตัดสินคุณค่าจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิของค่าความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีคูเดอร์ – ริชาร์ดสัน สูตร – ๒๐ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.๙๐ การประมาณค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตสำหรับผู้นิเทศงานได้ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการประเมินตนเองนั้นได้แก่ ค่าช่วงคะแนนเฉลี่ยโดยประมาณคือ ๖๕.๕๖ – ๖๖.๙๗ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น ๙๕ % และค่าช่วงคะแนนเฉลี่ยโดยประมาณคือ ๖๕.๓๔ – ๖๗.๑๙ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น ๙๙ %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research was to construct a self-report inventory concerning educational supervising behavior for the supervisors to evaluate themselves. The inventory consisted of 76 items associated with educational supervising behavior covering 18 traits : (1) Mutual respect ,(2) co-operation, (3) giving a chance of making decision, (4) reasonableness, (5) open-mindedness in disagreements and toward suggestion, (6) politeness, (7) self-control, (8) sense of humor (9) how to behave oneself, (10) friendliness, (11) keeping promise, (12) patience, (13) understanding of human nature and sympathy, (14) taking responsibility in teachers’ welfare, (15) intention in work, (16) enthusiasm, (17) observation and (18) goal. This self-report inventory has content validity judged by experts. The reliability coefficient computed by the Kuder – Richardson formula – 20 was 0.90. The estimated mean for supervisor to use as the criteria for evaluating himself at the level of 95 % confidence interval was from 65.56 to 66.97 and at the level of 99 % confidence interval was from 65.34 to 67.19.
Share
COinS