Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูเกี่ยวกับทักษะการสอน ในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of student teachers concerning teaching skills in professional student teachers pratice
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.405
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง ที่ผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพแล้ว ในปีการศึกษา 2521 ของวิทยาลัยครู หมู่บ้านจอมบึง ราชบุรี เกี่ยวกับทักษะการสอนที่เป็นปัญหาและมีความสำคัญในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัญหากับความสำคัญของแต่ละทักษะการสอน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อสร้างแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและนำไปใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ราชบุรี ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง (ปกศ. สูง) ที่ผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพแล้ว ในปีการศึกษา 2521 จำนวน 250 คน แล้วนำแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนมาทำการวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ และอัตราส่วนร้อยละ และนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางและความเรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. นักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ราชบุรี ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าทักษะการสอนทั้ง 11 ประการ มีความสำคัญมาก และทุกทักษะการสอนมีปัญหาปานกลางยกเว้นทักษะการเสริมกำลังใจที่มีปัญหาน้อย 2. ทักษะการสอนที่มีปัญหาเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง คือ ทักษะการกระตุ้นให้คิด อันดับสอง คือ ทักษะการอธิบายและยกตัวอย่าง อันดับสาม คือ ทักษะการใช้สื่อการสอน ส่วนทักษะการสอนที่นักศึกษาเห็นว่ามีความสำคัญมากอันดับหนึ่ง คือ ทักษะการสรุปบทเรียน อันดับสอง คือ ทักษะการกระตุ้นให้คิด อันดับสาม คือ ทักษะการเร้าความสนใจ 3. สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างน้ำหนักปัญหากับน้ำหนักความสำคัญของทักษะการสอนมีทั้งลักษณะตามกันและตรงกันข้ามกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes : The purposes of this study were to survey the opinions of Student Teachers in Chombung Teacher College Ratchaburi Province about the problems and the importance of Teaching Skills in Professional Student Teacher Practice. Procedure : The data and information were gathered and developed into questionaires and sent to the sample. After that the 250 obtained questionaires were analyzed, using arithmetic mean, standard diviation, correlation coefficient and percentage then presented in tables with explanation. Result : 1. The majority opinions of the Student Teacher in Chombung Teacher College Ratchaburi Province in eleven teaching skills were very important. There were problems about those eleven teaching skills in the medium rate except the reinforcement skill which was only in the minimum rate. 2. The problem teaching skills that come in the first, second and the third item were the stimulated thinking skill, the explanation and giving an example, and the using of the teaching media skill respectively. The important teaching skills listed by the Student Teacher’s opinion from the first item to the third item were as follow : 1) lesson summerized skill, 2) stimulated thinking skill, 3) interested stimulating skill. 3. The Correlation Coefficient between the problem and the important of teaching skills were both positively and negatively significant at .01 level.
Creative Commons License