Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของครูวิทยาศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions concerning science teachers' competencies
Year (A.D.)
1979
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1979.106
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดเห็นของนักการศึกษา ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ และนิสิตสาขาการศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ และเพื่อหาสมรรถภาพอันพึงประสงค์ของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย นักการศึกษา 49 คน ผู้บริหารการศึกษา 93 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์ 50 คน ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ 200 คน และนิสิตสาขาการศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ 100 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 492 คน ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งมีความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงสูง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการคำนวณร้อยละ หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์จากตำแหน่งของคะแนนแบบสเปียร์แมน (Spearman-rank order correlation coefficient) ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความคิดเห็นของนักการศึกษา ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ และนิสิตสาขาการศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพของครูวิทยาศาสตร์สัมพันธ์ในทางเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญและพบว่าสมรรถภาพที่มีความสำคัญมากของครูวิทยาศาสตร์เรียงตามลำดับคือ 1. มีความรู้ในเนื้อหาวิชาที่สอน 2. มีความสามารถในการใช้เทคนิคและวิธีสอนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3. มีความสามารถในการเลือกเทคนิคและวิธีสอนได้เหมาะสม 4. มีทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์ 5. มีทักษะภาคปฏิบัติในห้องทดลองวิทยาศาสตร์ 6. มีการแสวงหาความรู้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ 7. มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร 8. มีเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 9. มีความเป็นครู 10. มีความสามารถในการใช้จิตวิทยาการเรียนการสอน 11. มีความสามารถในการเขียนจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were twofold: First, to study the relationship among the opinions concerning science teachers’ competencies of science educators, secondary school administrators, science supervisors, secondary school science teachers and secondary school science university students. Second, to identify those competencies that all secondary school science teachers should possess. The subjects of this study were 49 science educators, 93 secondary school administrators, 50 science supervisors, 200 secondary school science teachers and 100 secondary school science university students. The survey instrument was constructed by the researcher, with having content validity and high reliability. Data were analyzed by means of the percentages, the arithmetic means, the standard deviations, the Spearman-rank order correlation coefficient and t-test. The findings were as follow: 1. There was a positive significant relationship among the opinions concerning science teachers’ competencies of the five various groups. The 11 top rank competencies necessary for secondary school science teachers were as follow: 1. Having enough knowledge of science in subject area. 2. Having ability to use instructional strategies and techniques more effectively. 3. Having ability to select appropriate instructional strategies and techniques. 4. Having science process skills. 5. Having lab skills. 6. Regular acquisition for knowledge. 7. Having knowledge of science curriculum and general curriculum. 8. Having scientific attitudes. 9. Having teaching spirit. 10 Having ability to apply the psychology of learning into teaching. 11. Having ability to write behavioral objectives.
Share
COinS