Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยีนเซนเซอร์ทางเคมีไฟฟ้าบนพื้นฐานของลำดับดีเอ็นเอเพื่อตรวจสอบอาหารที่มีสารก่อภูมิแพ้ที่มีแหล่งกำเนิดจากพืช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electrochemical genesensor based on DNA sequences for the detection of allergenic foods of plant origin
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะศักดิ์ ชอุ่มพฤกษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พันธุศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.969
Abstract
ปฏิกิริยาภูมิแพ้อาหารเกิดกับอาหารหลายชนิดโดยมีธัญพืชบางชนิด เช่น ถั่วลิสง ถั่วเหลือง ข้าวสาลีและบัคหวีต ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในกลุ่มที่บังคับให้แสดงฉลากตามกฎระเบียบของประเทศในเครือสหภาพยุโรป ญี่ปุ่น ออสเตรเลียและนิวซีแลนด์ และเนื่องจากการแสดงฉลากช่วยให้ผู้บริโภคสามารถหลีกเลี่ยงอาหารที่ก่อให้เกิดภูมิแพ้ได้ การพัฒนาวิธีการตรวจวิเคราะห์จึงมีความสำคัญเพื่อให้สามารถตรวจติดตามให้เป็นไปตามบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายได้พัฒนาวิธีการอย่างง่ายและรวดเร็วในการตรวจการปนของโมเลกุลภูมิแพ้ในอาหารจาก ถั่วลิสง ถั่วเหลือง ข้าวสาลี และ บัคหวีต บนพื้นฐานของการเพิ่มปริมาณดีเอ็นเอด้วยเทคนิคพีซีอาร์ และการเพิ่มอุณหภูมิด้วยปฏิกิริยาการเพิ่มปริมาณดีเอ็นเอแบบลูปด้วยอุณหภูมิเดี่ยว ร่วมกับการใช้ไบโอเซนเซอร์ในการตรวจวัด ซึ่งช่วยให้สามารถตรวจวิเคราะห์สะดวกและรวดเร็วขึ้น โดยการเพิ่มปริมาณดีเอ็นเอด้วยชุดคู่ไพรเมอร์ที่ออกแบบให้เฉพาะเจาะจงกับยีน Ara h1 Lectin Acc1 and 2S albumin ในถั่วลิสง ถั่วเหลือง ข้าวสาลีและบัคหวีต ได้ผลิตภัณฑ์ขนาด 263 222 195 และ 207 นิวคลีโอไทด์ และปฏิกิริยาการเพิ่มปริมาณดีเอ็นเอแบบลูปด้วยอุณหภูมิเดี่ยวได้ขนาดดีเอ็นเอเป็นขั้นบันไดที่มีขนาดเป็นจำนวนเท่าของขนาดชิ้นดีเอ็นเอเริ่มจาก 195-263 นิวคลีโอไทด์ เมื่อแสดงผลด้วยค่า anodic current peak มีค่าในช่วง 2.0 ถึง 0.5 µA วิธีการตรวจดังกล่าวมีความไว LOD ระดับ 0.005% ของการปนด้วยวัตถุดิบที่มียีนภูมิแพ้และไม่ทำปฏิกิริยากับธัญพืชอื่นและที่สำคัญเป็นวิธีที่สะดวกในการตรวจการปนของโมเลกุลวัตถุ ดิบธัญพืชที่ก่อให้เกิดภูมิแพ้ ให้รวดเร็วขึ้น และการประยุกต์เทคนิคการเพิ่มปริมาณดีเอ็นเอแบบลูปด้วยอุณหภูมิเดี่ยว ร่วมกับไบโอเซนเซอร์ในการตรวจสอบอาหารในท้องตลาด ผลการทดลองที่ได้มีความสอดคล้องกันตามวัตถุประสงค์โดยสามารถตรวจพบดีเอ็นเอของพืชที่มีสารก่อภูมิแพ้เป็นส่วนประกอบตามที่แสดงไว้ที่ฉลากข้างผลิตภัณฑ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The majority of allergic reactions to dietary components were caused by a large number of foods. Among them, cereals including peanut, soybean, wheat and buckwheat have been addressed in allergen labeling legislation EU, Japan Australia and New Zealand. Since labeling help consumers identify whether or not a food contains an ingredient that they had to avoid, the development of analytical methods for allergen detection was necessary for monitoring the implementation of such guidelines.A simple and rapid method for detection is developed to simple and rapid detection of allergen in peanut, soybean, wheat and buckwheat is developed based on either Polymerase Chain Reaction and isothermal DNA amplification. By employing DNA amplification with set of primers targeting the Ara h1, Lectin, Acc1 and 2S albumin gene of peanut, soybean wheat and buckwheat respectively, amplification products ranking in size of 263, 222, 195, 207 nucleotides respectively and that of isothermal DNA amplification product with DNA ladder of more than multiple of DNA fragment 195-263nt size range.When electrochemical assay were carried out, results showed anodic current peak varies in between 2.0 to 0.5 µA, The sensitivity, with a detection were obtain limit at 0.005% of allergenic ingredients contaminate. No cross-reactivities was observed from the samples of other related cereals. The method constitute a basic for a rapid and simple test of major cereal allergen trace. This application combined loop isothermal DNA amplification with biosensor for identified 10 kinds of allergenic food ingredients from markets, the results showed targets DNA were detected conformed to allergen labeling on product.
Share
COinS