Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Weakly Regular T-Seminearrings and Simple T-Seminearrings
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
แกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริงปรกติอย่างอ่อนและแกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริงเชิงเดียว
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sajee Pianskool
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1120
Abstract
We define a Γ-seminearring as follows. Let (R,+) be a semigroup and Γ a nonempty set. Then R is called a Γ-seminearrng if there exists a mapping RxΓxR→R such that αα(bβc) = (ααb)βc and (α+b)αc = ααc for any α,b,c R and α, β Γ. Notice that Γ-seminearrings are generalization of Γ-nearrings, Γ-semirings and Γ-rings. Furthermore, Γ-seminearrings are generalization of seminearrings which are generalization of nearrings, semirings and rings. The first purpose of this thesis is to study general properties of Γ-seminearrings such as some results involving sub Γ-seminearrings, ideals of a Γ-seminearring and quotient Γ-seminearrings. As we know, regular rings, weakly regular semirings, simple nearrings and 0-simple Γ-rings have been studied. This leads to anotler purpose of this work which is to investigate regular Γ-seminearrings, weakly regular Γ-seminearrings, simple Γ-seminearrings and 0-simpleΓ-seminearrings.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
เรานิยามแกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริง ดังนี้ กำหนดให้ (R,+) เป็นกึ่งกรุปและ Γ เป็นเซตไม่ว่าง ดังนั้น เรียก R ว่า แกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริง ถ้ามีการส่ง RxΓxR→R ซึ่ง αα(bβc) = (ααb)βc และ (α+b)αc = ααc สำหรับทุก α,b,c R และ α, β Γ สังเกตได้ว่าแกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริงเป็นรูปแบบทั่วไปของแกมมา-เนียร์ริง แกมมา-กึ่งริง และแกมมา-ริง นอกจากนี้ แกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริงยังเป็นรูปแบบทั่วไปของกึ่งเนียร์ริง ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบทั่วไปของเนียร์ริง กึ่งริง และริง วัตถุประสงค์แรกของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ คือศึกษาสมบัติทั่วไปของแกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริง เช่นผลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสับแกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริง ไอดีลของแกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริง และแกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริงผลหาร เป็นที่ทราบกันว่า ได้มีการศึกษาริงปกติ กึ่งริงปรกติอย่างอ่อน เนียร์ริงเชิงเดียว และแกมมา-ริง ศูนย์-เชิงเดียว ซึ่งนำไปสู่วัตถุประสงค์อีกอันหนึ่งของงานชิ้นนี้ คือศึกษาแกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริงปรกติ แกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริงปรกติอย่างอ่อน แกมมา-กึ่งเนียร์ริงเชิงเดียว และแกมมา-กึงเนียร์ริง ศูนย์-เชิงเดียว
Share
COinS