Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การประเมินและคัดเลือกผู้จำหน่ายเฟอร์นิเจอร์สีเขียวสำหรับบริษัทขายเฟอร์นิเจอร์
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pisit Jarumaneeroj
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
The Regional Centre for Manufacturing Systems Engineering (ศูนย์ระดับภูมิภาคทางวิศวกรรมระบบการผลิต)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.138
Abstract
This paper proposes a supplier evaluation method for a furniture sales company in China that focuses on the evaluation process and sustainability of business operation. Firstly, we have arranged a meeting with experts from various fields to gather information concerning evaluation problems and choices of evaluation indicators. We then go through the literature in the field of supplier evaluations to create a new green supplier evaluation indicator system comprising of 5 first-level and 19 second-level evaluation indicators. Once selected, the Fuzzy-entropy-TOPSIS approach has been adopted for the evaluation of 13 suppliers via MATLAB. We find that, among these suppliers, S1 and S11 are the best suppliers in terms of greenness, quality, and flexibility to meet the case study company’s sustainability and greenness needs. We also conduct a sensitivity analysis to verify objectivity and stability of the Fuzzy-entropy-TOPSIS approach by changing the subjective weight.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีการประเมินผู้จำหน่ายที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับบริษัทเฟอร์นิเจอร์แห่งหนึ่งในประเทศจีน โดยวิธีการดังกล่าวจะมุ่งเน้นไปที่กระบวนการประเมินผู้จำหน่าย และความยั่งยืนของการดำเนินธุรกิจ เบื้องต้น ผู้ประเมินได้จัดประชุมร่วมกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากหลากหลายสาขา เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการประเมินและการคัดเลือกตัวบ่งชี้การประเมิน จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวกับการประเมินผู้จำหน่ายเพื่อสร้างระบบการประเมินผู้จำหน่ายใหม่ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม อันประกอบไปด้วย 5 ตัวชี้วัดหลัก และ 19 ตัวชี้วัดรอง เมื่อเลือกตัวชี้วัดในการประเมินแล้ว ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกเอาวิธีการ Fuzzy-entropy-TOPSIS มาใช้ในการการประเมินผู้จำหน่ายทั้งสิ้น 13 ราย ผ่านโปรแกรมที่เขียนขึ้นด้วย MATLAB ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้จำหน่ายที่เหมาะสมที่สุด คือ S1 และ S11 ซึ่งมีประสิทธิภาพดีที่สุดในแง่ของความเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม คุณภาพ และความยืดหยุ่นในการตอบสนองความต้องการด้านความยั่งยืน และความเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา นอกจากนี้ ผู้วิจัยยังได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวของการประเมิน เพื่อตรวจสอบความเที่ยงธรรม และความมีเสถียรภาพของวิธีการ Fuzzy-entropy-TOPSIS ที่นำเสนอ โดยการเปลี่ยนค่าน้ำหนักของตัวแปร
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.