Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจและการค้าระหว่างจีนกับอาเซียน RCEP
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Theera Nuchpiem
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Southeast Asian Studies
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.41
Abstract
The trade cooperation between China and ASEAN has endured for nearly three decades, coinciding with a period of rapid global economic development and significant transformations among nations. Despite encountering numerous challenges, the collaboration between China and ASEAN has remained unwavering, leading to remarkable growth in both economies. Meanwhile,the Regional Comprehensive Economic Partnership(RCEP) signed by China and ASEAN can also more effectively promote bilateral economic and trade cooperation. However, with the changes in the international geopolitical situation, the acceleration of the reconstruction of the global value chain, and the intensification of the strategic game between major powers, there are more uncertainties in the economic and trade cooperation between China and ASEAN.The economic and trade relations between China and ASEAN have also undergone some changes. How to reduce the impact of unfavorable factors and further build a China-ASEAN community of shared future has become the key to the development of economic and trade relations between the two sides. This paper attempts to analyze the economic and trade relations between China and ASEAN based on RCEP by means of literature research and data analysis.This paper is divided into seven chapters. The first chapter discusses the research background, research questions and objectives, literature review and research methods. The second chapter reviews the history of business and trade cooperation between China and ASEAN.The third chapter summarizes the background and development of the RCEP. The fourth chapter analyzes the reasons for signing RCEP from the aspects of political situation and economic cooperation.The fifth chapter analyzes the current situation of the economic and trade relations between ASEAN and China under the background of RCEP.The sixth chapter studies the factors that influence the economic and trade relations between China and ASEAN from the political and economic aspects, and tries to put forward some suggestions to solve the influencing factors. The last chapter is the conclusion of this paper.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ความร่วมมือทางการค้าระหว่างจีนและอาเซียนมีมายาวนานเกือบ 30 ปี ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับช่วงเวลาแห่งการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจโลกอย่างรวดเร็วและการเปลี่ยนแปลงครั้งใหญ่ของประเทศต่างๆ แม้จะมีความท้าทายมากมาย แต่ความร่วมมือระหว่างจีนและอาเซียนก็ไม่เคยเปลี่ยนแปลง และเศรษฐกิจของทั้งสองฝ่ายก็เติบโตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ในเวลาเดียวกัน การลงนามใน "ความตกลงเล็กระดับภูมิภาค" (RCEP) ได้เสริมสร้างความร่วมมือทางเศรษฐกิจและการค้าระหว่างจีนและอาเซียนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ อย่างไรก็ตาม เนื่องจากปัจจัยต่างๆ เช่น การเปลี่ยนแปลงในรูปแบบภูมิรัฐศาสตร์ระหว่างประเทศ การปรับโครงสร้างของห่วงโซ่มูลค่าโลกที่เร่งขึ้น และการแข่งขันเชิงกลยุทธ์ที่ทวีความรุนแรงขึ้นระหว่างมหาอำนาจสำคัญ ความร่วมมือจีน-อาเซียนต้องเผชิญกับความไม่แน่นอนที่เพิ่มขึ้น เป็นผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่สำคัญในความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจและการค้าระหว่างทั้งสองฝ่าย วิธีลดผลกระทบจากปัจจัยที่ไม่เอื้ออำนวยและสร้างประชาคมจีน-อาเซียนที่มีอนาคตร่วมกันได้กลายเป็นกุญแจสำคัญในการพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจและการค้าทวิภาคี วิทยานิพนธ์นี้พยายามวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจและการค้าระหว่างจีนกับอาเซียนตาม RCEP โดยการวิจัยวรรณกรรมและการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล บทความนี้แบ่งออกเป็นเจ็ดบท บทแรกจะกล่าวถึงภูมิหลังของการวิจัย คำถามและวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การทบทวนวรรณกรรม และวิธีการวิจัยของบทความนี้ บทที่ ๒ ทบทวนประวัติศาสตร์ความร่วมมือทางเศรษฐกิจและการค้าระหว่างจีนกับอาเซียน บทที่ ๓ สรุปความเป็นมาและพัฒนาการของ RCEP บทที่๔ วิเคราะห์เหตุผลของการลงนาม RCEP จากสองแง่มุมของสถานการณ์ทางการเมืองและความร่วมมือทางเศรษฐกิจ บทที่ ๕ วิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจและการค้าอาเซียน-จีนภายใต้ RCEP บทที่ ๖ ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสัมพันธ์ทางเศรษฐกิจและการค้าระหว่างจีนกับอาเซียนจากสองแง่มุมของการเมืองและเศรษฐกิจ และพยายามนำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อแก้ไขปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพล บทสุดท้ายคือบทสรุปของบทความนี้
Creative Commons License