Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเคลื่อนที่บริเวณจุดลากรองจ์สามเหลี่ยมที่ถูกรบกวนจากเทหวัตถุอื่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Motion around triangular Lagrange points perturbed by other bodies
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พีรพัฒน์ ศิริสมบูรณ์ลาภ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ฟิสิกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.904
Abstract
วิธีการพื้นฐานในการหาการเคลื่อนที่บริเวณจุดลากรองจ์ก็คือ การแก้ปัญหาวัตถุ 3 ชิ้นแบบจำกัด ซึ่งวิธีการนี้จะสนใจเฉพาะผลเนื่องมาจากวัตถุที่มีขนาด 2 ชิ้น เพื่อหาการเคลื่อนที่บริเวณจุดลากรองจ์ของวัตถุที่มีขนาดเล็กมาก แต่เมื่อพิจารณาปัญหาจริงๆ ในระบบสุริยะ พบว่า นอกจากวัตถุที่มีขนาด 2 ชิ้นแล้ว ยังมีวัตถุอีกมากมายที่รบกวนระบบนี้อยู่ ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะเพิ่มผลจากการรบกวนของวัตถุชิ้นอื่นๆ เข้าไปในการหาการเคลื่อนที่บริเวณจุดลากรองจ์นี้ ด้วยวิธีการเชิงวิเคราะห์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The basic method to find the motion around the Lagrange points is the method for the restricted three-body problem. This method includes effects from only two finite bodies to find the motion of an infinitesimal body around the Lagrange points. However, when we consider an actual problem, solar system, there exist not only the two finite bodies but also other perturbing bodies. This thesis is to add the effects of the other perturbing bodies to the motion around the Lagrange points by analytical method.
Creative Commons License