Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
รูปแบบการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาด้วยกระบวนการจดบันทึกร่วมกันที่เสริมสร้างทักษะอนาคตของผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษาด้านการกำกับสังคมอารมณ์และความเพียรตามกรอบแนวทางเว็บ 5.0
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Jaitip Na-Songkhla
Second Advisor
Petronio Bendito
Third Advisor
Krida Na-Songkhla
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Educational Technology and Communications
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.124
Abstract
The multi-methods research and development (R&D) aim to: 1) investigate the socio-emotional regulation framework to promote higher education students' future workforce skills in social and emotional regulation and grit, 2) investigate how socio-emotional regulation impacts grit based on instructional technology via online social collaborative note-taking in the web 5.0, and 3) define the design principle on the implication of the instructional technology via online social collaborative note-taking to the web 5.0. In this study, 365 graduate students from multi-stage random sampling participated in the online survey, 5 experts and 11 graduate students with purposive selection participated in the design research method, 14 graduate students participated in the one-shot repeated measured experiment, and 5 experts participated in the innovation evaluation procedure. This study employs multiple methodologies, including the confirmatory factor analysis (CFA), structural equation modeling (SEM), and design research. The instruments used to employ quantitative data included: usability observation form, users' satisfaction survey, and dissertation proposal assessment form. The web 5.0 prototype, users' guide, and learning and development activity plan are the instruments used to experiment with users. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, confirmatory factor analysis, structural equation modeling, and repeated measures ANOVA. The findings show how the model's overall goodness-of-fit is statistically significant, indicating that it fits the model-fit criteria and gives an acceptable fit interpretation. In which socio-emotional regulation was directly and positively linked with social and emotional skills ( =.801, p.001) and was directly and positively connected with grit ( =1.000, p.001). It has been found that the mean of social and emotional skills and grit were increasing accordingly. In which we have found a statistically significant difference in social and emotional skills between at least two periods of time (F(1, 2) = 4190.43, p < .05). Lastly, this research highlights three components arising from self-regulation and social cognitive learning: social partners, social activities, and social sharing of emotion. With the development of "Sociemo" experimental platform, the web application offers six key elements and functions: a dashboard, profile settings, a team members area, an interactive review component, a sharing and empathy part, and an emotion reflection tool. The solution of practice and production design principles and design guidelines to improve solution implementation are 1) a socialized work environment that is more innovative, creative, and collaborative, 2) perseverance demands attention and social-emotional determination in which a person has an impact on society, 3) socio-emotional regulation tools that are interacting, sharing, and dealing with others to get everyone involved.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาแบบพหุวิธี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ: 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการกำกับสังคมอารมณ์ของผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมการกำกับสังคมอารมณ์และความเพียร 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการกำกับสังคมอารมณ์ ด้วยการใช้การจดบันทึกร่วมกันตามกรอบแนวทางเว็บ 5.0 ที่มีต่อที่มีต่อความเพียร 3) เพื่อศึกษาหลักการอกแบบชิงกระบวนการเกี่ยวกับการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการจดบันทึกร่วมกันตามกรอบแนวทางเว็บ 5.0 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย นิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาจำนวน 365 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ร่วมตอบสอบถามออนไลน์ นอกจากนี้ยังประกอบด้วยกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน และนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาจำนวน 11 คน ที่ได้จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เข้าร่วมในการวิจัยการออกแบบทางการศึกษา กลุ่มนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาจำนวน 14 คน จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เข้าร่วมการศึกษาแบบกลุ่มเดียววัดหลายครั้งแบบอนุกรมเวลา และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน เข้าร่วมการประเมินรับรองชุดนวัตกรรม การศึกษานี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่หลากหลาย ประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ และการวิจัยการออกแบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการใช้ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ประกอบด้วย แบบสังเกตการใช้งาน แบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ และแบบประเมินโคร่งร่างวิทยานิพนธ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองกับผู้ใช้ ได้แก่ ต้นแบบเว็บ 5.0 คู่มือผู้ใช้ และแผนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าโมเดลอิทธิพลเชิงสาเหตุสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อย่างนัยสำคัญทางสถิติตามเกณฑ์ความสอดคล้องของโมเดลในระดับที่ยอมรับได้ ซึ่งการกำกับสังคมและอารมณ์มีกมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์ ( =.801, p.001) และทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์ ส่งอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความเพียร ( =1.000, p.001) นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์ และความเพียรของนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติอย่างน้อยสองช่วงเวลา (F(1, 2) = 4190.43, p < .05) งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้นำเสนอองค์ประกอบสามประการที่เกิดจากการกำกับตนเองและการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม ได้แก่ พันธมิตรทางสังคม กิจกรรมทางสังคม และการแบ่งปันอารมณ์ทางสังคม ด้วยการพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มทดลอง "โซซิโม" เว็บแอปพลิเคชันมีองค์ประกอบและฟังก์ชันหลัก 6 ประการ ได้แก่ แดชบอร์ด การตั้งค่าโปรไฟล์ พื้นที่สำหรับสมาชิกในทีม การแสดงผลแบบมีปฏิอสัมพันธ์ ส่วนการแบ่งปันและการแสดงความเอาใจใส่ และเครื่องมือสะท้อนอารมณ์ แนวทางปฏิบัติและหลักการออกแบบการผลิตเพื่อปรับปรุงการนำไปใช้ ได้แก่ 1) สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานทางสังคมที่มีนวัตกรรม สร้างสรรค์ และร่วมมือกันมากขึ้น 2) การออกแบบทักษะทางสังคมอารมณ์ และความเพียรซึ่งผลกระทบต่อสังคม 3) เครื่องมือกำกับสังคมอารมณ์ที่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ แบ่งปัน และติดต่อกับผู้อื่น ภายใต้การส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกในกลุ่ม
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.