Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การประมาณมูลค่าของหุ้นด้วยข้อมูลจากงบการเงินโดยใช้การเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pittipol Kantavat
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Computer Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Computer Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.107
Abstract
This study introduces a new tool for stock market investors and institutions constructed from Long Short-Term Memory (LSTM) for predicting stock prices. By effectively analyzing financial statements and stock market data, LSTM provides a fast, unbiased, low-cost solution for stock price prediction, intending to increase profits for investors and reduce losses. The study results indicate that LSTM can maintain effectively captures complex relationships in the data and predicts stock prices. This research highlights the potential of LSTM as a valuable and innovative tool for investors and institutions in the stock market.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษานี้นำเสนอเครื่องมือใหม่สำหรับนักลงทุนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ที่สร้างขึ้นจากแบบจำลอง Long Short-Term Memory (LSTM) เพื่อทำนายราคาหุ้น โดยการวิเคราะห์รายงานทางการเงินและข้อมูลตลาดหลักทรัพย์อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ LSTM ให้คำตอบที่รวดเร็ว ไม่มีผลอคตจากการทำนายและมีต้นทุนต่ำในการทำนายราคาหุ้น เพื่อเพิ่มกำไรสำหรับนักลงทุนและลดการขาดทุน ผลการศึกษาเชื่อมโยงว่า LSTM สามารถจับความสัมพันธ์ที่ซับซ้อนในข้อมูลและทำนายราคาหุ้นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยนี้เน้นให้ความสำคัญกับศักยภาพของ LSTM เป็นเครื่องมือที่มีประโยชน์และเป็นนวัตกรรมใหม่สำหรับนักลงทุนและสถาบันในตลาดหลักทรัพย์
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.