Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การตรวจสอบการเคลื่อนที่ของมวลในพื้นที่เขาค้อ ภาคกลางของประเทศไทยด้วยเทคนิคอนุกรมเวลาอินซาร์
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Pitsanupong Kanjanapayont
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Geology (ภาควิชาธรณีวิทยา)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Earth Sciences
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.119
Abstract
The application of time-series InSAR has been employed for investigation of mass wasting in the Khao Kho and Phetchabun mountain range. The objective of this study is to Investigation of mass wasting by SAR data between 2015 to 2018 and classification of mass wasting by displacement rate millimeter/year. This study using active remote sensing data, which is Synthetic Aperture Radar (SAR) satellite imagery from Sentinel-1A and Sentinel-1B satellites. Result from PSInSAR analysis yielded a total of 7,354 PS points for ascending orbit, and 8,984 PS point for descending orbit. The average ground displacement rate result from ascending orbit is 65.19 millimeters per year, while displacement rate from ascending orbit is 13.97 millimeters per year. The classifying obtained displacement rates using the criteria for categorizing mass wasting type by other research, it was found that the observed mass wasting characteristics in study area dominant by Creep movement, particularly PS points in urban areas. Then, the result of this study comparing with landslide susceptibility data, slope stability map, debris flow-flood susceptibility data and Landslide inventory. This research result presents a correspond with the slope stability map. in the other hand, landslide susceptibility data, debris flow-flood susceptibility data and Landslide inventory give a little of relation due to velocity and factor of occurring between Creep and landslide are quite different.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การสำรวจระยะไกลแบบอนุกรมเวลาอินซาร์ได้นำมาใช้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์อัตราการเคลื่อนที่ของมวลบริเวณพื้นที่เขาค้อ และพื้นที่โดยรอบตามแนวเทือกเขาเพรชบูรณ์ การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการตรวจสอบการเคลื่อนที่ของพื้นผิวดิน และนำผลลัพธ์จากการตรวจสอบมาใช้จำแนกประเภทของการเคลื่อนที่ของมวล ในงานศึกษานี้ใช้ข้อมูลโทรสัมผัส ที่มีระบบบันทึกแบบมีพลัง โดยอาศัยภาพถ่ายดาวเทียมเรดาห์ช่องเปิดสังเคราะห์ จากดาวเทียม Sentinel-1A และ Sentinel-1B ระหว่างปี ค.ศ. 2015 จนถึง ค.ศ. 2018 ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ได้จำนวนจุดภาพที่ใช้เป็นจุดตรวจสอบจำนวน 7,354 จุด สำหรับวงโคจรดาวเทียมเดินทางจากทิศใต้สู่ทิศเหนือ และ 8,984 จุด สำหรับวงโคจรดาวเทียมเดินทางจากทิศเหนือสู่ทิศใต้ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยอัตราการเคลื่อนตัวจากจุดตรวจสอบสำหรับวงโคจรดาวเทียมเดินทางจากทิศใต้สู่ทิศเหนือ 65.19 มิลลิเมตรต่อปี และ 13.97 มิลลิเมตรต่อปี เมื่อนำอัตราการเคลื่อนตัวที่ได้รับมาจำแนกตามมาตรฐานการแบ่งเกณฑ์การเคลื่อนที่ของมวลจากงานวิจัยอื่น พบว่ากษณะการเคลื่อนที่ของมวลที่ได้ตรวจสอบได้อยู่ในลักษณะการเคลื่อนที่แบบคืบคลานเป็นหลักโดยเฉพาะจุดตรวจสอบส่วนใหญ่อยู่บริเวณพื่นที่เมืองที่มีสิ่งปลูกสร้างจำนวนมาก และเมื่อนำผลลัพธ์ที่ได้นี้ไปเปรียบเทียบกับผลลัพธ์การวิเคราะห์พื้นที่อ่อนไหวการเกิดดินถล่มของกรมทรัพยากรธรณี, เสถียรภาพความลาดชันในพื้นที่, พื้นที่อ่อนไหวตะกอนไหลถล่มและน้ำปนตะกอนบ่า จะเห็นว่าผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากงานค้นคว้านี้สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลพื้นที่อ่อนไหวค่อนข้างมาก แต่ค่อนข้างมีความแตกต่างกันมากสำหรับพื้นที่อ่อนไหวการเกิดดินถล่มของกรมทรัพยากรธรณี, พื้นที่อ่อนไหวตะกอนไหลถล่มและน้ำปนตะกอนบ่า และบันทึกดินถล่มในอดีต เนื่องจากผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดจากการเคลื่อนตัวที่ช้าอย่างการคืบคลานของมวลกับการเคลื่อนที่แบบฉับพลันอย่างดินถล่มและตะกอนไหลถล่มมีสาเหตุการเกิดที่แตกต่างกัน ทำให้การกระจายตัวของจุดไม่อยู่ในตำแหน่งเดียวกันแตกอาจแสดงในรูปแบบตำแหน่งรอบข้างแทน
Creative Commons License