Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหารการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ สายสามัญระดับที่ห้า ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of organizing and conducting the physical education programs in the level five adult schools in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1980
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1980.149
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ สายสามัญระดับที่ห้า ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูที่สอนวิชาพลศึกษาอยู่ในโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่จำนวน 48 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.67 และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ สายสามัญระดับที่ห้าจำนวน 320 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.00 แบบสอบถามทั้งหมดจำนวน 368 คนได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.29 จากโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ 16 แห่ง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลปรากฏว่า ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงการสอนพลศึกษาในชั้น ข้อที่เป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก คือโรงเรียนไม่มีตำราทางพลศึกษาไว้ให้ค้นคว้า ครูพลศึกษาไม่มีโอกาสแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารด้านวิชาการ นักศึกษาไม่มีเวลาและไม่มีสนามสำหรับฝึกซ้อมกิจกรรม นักศึกษาไม่เห็นความสำคัญและไม่เข้าใจจุดมุ่งหมายของการเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา นักศึกษามาเรียนไม่สม่ำเสมอ ขาดระเบียบวินัยและไม่มีเครื่องแต่งกายที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเรียนวิชาพลศึกษา อุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักศึกษา ความไม่สะดวกในการเบิกอุปกรณ์ของโรงเรียนมาฝึกซ้อม หลักสูตรไม่มีความต่อเนื่องและยืดหยุ่นไม่เพียงพอ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดโครงการกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ข้อที่เป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ช่วงและระยะเวลาที่จะใช้จัดกิจกรรมไม่เอื้ออำนวย ขาดงบประมาณและขาดวิทยากรที่จะมาช่วยดำเนินงาน ครูอื่นๆ ไม่ค่อยให้ความร่วมมือ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียนและกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน ข้อที่เป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากคือ ขาดงบประมาณสำหรับดำเนินการแข่งขันผู้บริหารโรงเรียนไม่มีนโยบายส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการกีฬาสำหรับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ขาดการประสานงานที่ดีระหว่างโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ด้วยกัน ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดโครงการกิจกรรมบรรดิการทางพลศึกษา ข้อที่เป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากคือ ไม่มีการสำรวจจำนวนและประเภทของนักศึกษาที่มีข้อบกพร่องทางกาย โรงเรียนไม่มีอุปกรณ์พิเศษที่จำเป็นสำหรับโครงการนี้ ครูขาดการประสานงานกับแพทย์และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to find out the problems of organizing and conducting the physical education programs in the level five adult schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The tools of this study was the questionnaires constructed and sent to 48 physical education teachers and 320 adult students. Ninety – two and ninety – five percent of questionnaires were returned from the teachers and students, respectively. Ninety – four percent of the total 368 questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were analyzed in term of means and percentage. It was found that : The problems concerning the class instructional programs most encountered were : the shortage of physical education textbooks, the teachers had no opportunity to share the ideas about the academic administration, the students had not enough time to practice the physical education activities, and did not understand the objective of the study of physical education, the students had not suitable uniforms and did not conform to the class discipline, there were insufficient facilities and equipment, and the physical education curriculum was not flexible and continuous. The problems concerning the recreation programs most encountered were : period of time was not appropriate, lacking of budget, supervision, and the coorperation from other teachers. The problems of the intramural and interscholastic programs most encountered were : the shortage of budget for organizing the program, lack of supporting policy from the administration, and the cooperation between adult schools. The problems of adapted physical education programs most encountered were : there was no identified number and type of handicapped students and without specific exercise equipment, the physical education teacher did not work closely with physician and specialist.
Creative Commons License