Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Super vertex-magic total labelings of some graphs
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่งของกราฟบางชนิด
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Wanida Hemakul
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1078
Abstract
et G be a graph with v vertices and e edges. A super vertex-magic total labeling of G is a bijection from to with the property that for every vertex x in, the sum is a constant and. We collect and present graphs that admit super vertex-magic total labeling such as certain families of circulant graphs where and where and where where, n is odd. also some graphs that do not admit any super vertex-magic total labeling such as prism graph, book graph and crown graph are shown. Moreover, we show a method to obtain super vertex-magic total labeling of the disjoint union of k copies of a graph G, for a large number of values of k, from the graph G with some characteristics which admits a super vertex-magic total labeling.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ให้ G เป็นกราฟที่มี v จุดยอดและ e เส้น การกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่งของกราฟ G เป็นฟังก์ชันหนึ่งต่อหนึ่งและทั่วถึง จากเซตของจุดยอดยูเนียนกับเซตของเส้นของกราฟ G ไปยังเซตที่มีสมบัติว่าสำหรับทุกจุดยอด x ใน G ผลบวกของ กับผลรวมของ เมื่อ xy เป็นเส้นทั้งหมดที่ตกกระทบกับจุดยอด x มีค่าคงตัวและการกำกับบนเซตของจุดยอดคือเซต เรารวบรวมและเสนอกราฟที่มีการกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่ง เช่น กลุ่มกราฟของกราฟ เมื่อ และ กราฟ เมื่อ และ เมื่อ เมื่อ และ n เป็นจำนวนคี่ เราแสดงกราฟที่ไม่มีการกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่ง เช่น กราฟปริซึม กราฟหนังสือ กราฟมงกุฎ ยิ่งกว่านั้นเราได้เสนอวิธีสร้างกราฟ kG ที่มีการกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่งจากกราฟ G ที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะและมีการกำกับรวมกลบนจุดยอดอย่างยวดยิ่ง
Creative Commons License