Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางในการกำหนดค่าทดแทนที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guides to the establishment of appropriate compensation for the expropriation of immovable properties
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.284
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงกระบวนการเวนคืนอสังหา ริมทรัพย์ของไทยตามพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ พ.ศ. 2530 กฎหมายว่าด้วยการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในประเทศฝรั่งเศส อังกฤษ และเยอรมัน และศึกษาถึงการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดข้อพิพาทของศาลยุติธรรมและศาลปกครองในเรื่องระยะเวลาในการฟ้องคดี หลักกฎหมายและเหตุผลในการกำหนดค่าทดแทน และอำนาจในการวินิจฉัยหรือพิพากษา จากนั้นจึงนำสิ่งที่ศึกษามาเปรียบเทียบเพื่อหาแนวทางในการกำหนดค่าทดแทนที่เหมาะสมต่อไป จากการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาของประเทศไทยที่ทำให้ผู้ถูกเวนคืนไม่พอใจในจำนวนค่าทดแทนที่ได้รับเกิดจากการไม่เปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการเวนคืนและการกำหนดเงินค่าทดแทน หลักเกณฑ์ที่นำมาใช้ในการกำหนดค่าทดแทนยังมีความไม่ชัดเจนเพียงพอ และองค์กรที่มีหน้าที่กำหนดเงินค่าทดแทนไม่ได้รับการยอมรับว่าเป็นองค์กรที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในการประเมินมูลค่าของ อสังหาริมทรัพย์ในประเทศฝรั่งเศสมีการเปิดโอกาลให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการเวนคืน มีตุลาการที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านตลาดอสังหา ริมทรัพย์มาทำหน้าที่กำหนดค่าทดแทน ประเทศอังกฤษมีผู้ที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินมาเป็นผู้กำหนดค่าทดแทน ประเทศเยอรมันมีการจ่ายค่าทดแทนในรูปของที่ดิน ส่วนการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดข้อพิพาทของศาลปกครองเป็นไปในแนวทางที่เป็นประโยชน์แก่ผู้ถูกเวนคืนมากกว่าของศาลยุติธรรม ดังนั้น จึงควรมีการปรับปรุงกฎหมายเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ของไทย โดยพิจารณาหาแนวทางที่จะทำให้หลักเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดค่าทดแทนให้มีความชัดเจนมากขึ้น เปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในการเวนคืนและการกำหนดค่าทดแทน ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในด้านการประเมินราคาทรัพย์สินเป็นผู้กำหนดค่าทดแทน และให้มีการจ่ายค่าทดแทนในรูปของที่ดินได้ด้วย ตลอดจนมีการศึกษาถึงกระบวนการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดข้อพิพาทเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดค่าทดแทนของศาลเวนคืนของประเทศฝรั่งเศสโดยละเอียดเพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงระบบวิธีพิจารณาคดีของไทยให้มีความสะดวกรวดเร็วยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมต่อผู้ถูกเวนคืนและลังคมโดยรวมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to study the proceedings of the expropriation of immovable properties in Thailand under the Expropriation Properties Act, B.E. 2530 and also study the law on the expropriation of immovable properties in France, England and Germany as well as the decision of the Court of Justice and the Administrative Court in the matter of the period of time for claim, the principle of law and justification in fixing compensation and the jurisdiction therein. After all, all data received from the studies will be taken into account for comparative analysis as to find out a guideline in fixing an appropriate compensation. According to the study, it shows that the problems in Thailand which make the owner of the expropriated properties dissatisfaction with the amount of compensation are arisen from the lack of opportunity of the persons concerned to participate in the proceedings on expropriation and unclear criteria in fixing an appropriate compensation. In addition, the authority having in charge of fixing compensation is not recognized as professional authority in evaluating the value of immovable property. In France, the opportunity to participate in the expropriation process is opened to all person concerned. Furthermore, judges whose expertise on real estate properties will decide for compensation. In England, an expert on property evaluation decides for compensation. In Germany, the payment for compensation shall be made in the form of exchanging of land. Regarding the rulings of the Administrative Court, it seems that the Administrative Court trends to give a favor on the owner of the expropriated properties more than the court of Justice do. In conclusion, the writer suggests that the amendment of the law on the expropriation of immovable properties in Thailand is required by way of defining the clear criteria in fixing compensation for expropriation; opening more opportunity for the person concerned to participate in expropriation process; the fixing of compensation shall be carried out by the expert on properties evaluation; and the payment for compensation by way of exchanging of land should be adopted as well as the decision making process on fixing compensation French Expropriation Court should be studied in depth. This is to improve the procedures system concerning the expropriation cases in Thailand being smooth and fair to the owner of the expropriated properties and society as a whole.
Share
COinS