Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงระบบที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of system factors affecting organizational effectiveness of basic education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.113
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงระบบที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย แนวคิดในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแนวคิดทฤษฎีระบบเปิด แนวคิดการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การโดยใช้ตัวแบบหน้าที่ทางสังคมของ Parsons เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม และแบบวัดประสิทธิผลองค์การของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดใช้สถิติบรรรยาย และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีความสามารถในการปรับตัว ความสามารถในการบรรลุเป้าหมาย ความสามารถในการบูรณาการ และความสามารถในการรักษาแบบแผนทางวัฒนธรรมอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยเชิงระบบที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า มีตัวแปรจำนวน 12 ตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนประสิทธิผลองค์การได้ 78% ดังนี้ 1) ระบบย่อยการจัดการ (การควบคุม) 2) ระบบย่อยการจัดการ (การนำ) 3) ระบบย่อยเทคโนโลยี 4) ระบบย่อยการจัดการ (การจัดองค์การ) 5) การจัดทำหลักสูตร 6) ความร่วมมือจากชุมชน 7) ความสามารถของนักเรียน 8) ระบบย่อยโครงสร้าง 9) ความเพียงพอของวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ 10) ระบบย่อยจิตสังคม 11) ความสามารถของผู้บริหาร และ 12) ระบบย่อยเป้าหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate the system factors affecting the organizational effectiveness of basic education institutions. The researcher used descriptive research based on the conceptual framework of open system theory and the evaluation of organizational effectiveness through Parson's social function model. The data collection undertaken in this study were the analysis of the questionnaires and the evaluation form of organizational effectiveness of basic education institutions. The descriptive statistics and multiple correlation were used to analyze the data. The findings indicated that there were high levels in all aspects of capacity among the basic education institutions, namely : adaptation, goal attainments, integration and latency preserving. Focusing on the factors affecting the organizational effectiveness of basic education institutions, it was found that there were 12 variables that could be explicated as the variables of organizational effectiveness at 78% : 1) Sub-system of management (controlling) 2) Sub-system of management (leading) 3) Sub-system of technology 4) Sub-system of management (organizational management) 5) Curriculum organization 6) Coordination from the community 7) Students' abilities 8) Sub-system of structure 9) the sufficiency of materials 10) Psychosocial sub-system 11) the capacity of administrators and 12) Sub-system of goals.
Creative Commons License