Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การระงับข้อพิพาทโดยกระบวนวิธีพิจารณาชั้นอนุญาโตตุลาการในสัญญาทางปกครองไทย : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีสัญญาก่อสร้างทางด่วน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dispute resolution by arbitration in Thai administrative contract : a study of the express way construction contract
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์
Second Advisor
กฤษณ์ วสีนนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.315
Abstract
สัญญาก่อสร้างทางด่วนเป็นสัญญาทางปกครองตามพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครอง และวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ.๒๕๔๒ ซึ่งบทบัญญัติมาตรา ๙ แห่งพระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าว บัญญัติให้คดีพิพาทว่าด้วยสัญญาทางปกครองตกอยู่ภายใต้อำนาจการพิจารณาของศาลปกครอง การที่พระราชบัญญัติอนุญาโตตุลาการ พ.ศ.๒๕๔๕ มาตรา ๑๕ บัญญัติให้คู่พิพาทในคดีพิพาทระหว่างหน่วยงานของรัฐกับเอกชน ซึ่งรวมถึงคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับสัญญาทางปกครอง ตามบทนิยามมาตรา ๓ แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ.๒๕๔๒ ตกลงใช้ วิธีการระงับข้อพิพาทโดยอนุญาโตตุลาการได้ โดยพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ.๒๕๔๒ ยังไม่มีหลักกฎหมายว่าด้วยสัญญาทางปกครองในส่วนที่เป็นสารบัญญัติ แต่อย่างใด ทำให้เกิดปัญหาความไม่ชัดเจนในการระงับข้อพิพาทเกี่ยวกับสัญญาทางปกครอง ด้วยวิธีการอนุญาโตตุลาการในสัญญาก่อสร้างทางด่วนซึ่งถือเป็นสัญญาที่มีความสำคัญของประเทศ เช่น ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับขอบเขตและอำนาจในการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดของอนุญาโตตุลาการ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ คุณสมบัติของอนุญาโตตุลาการและจำนวนอนุญาโตตุลาการในการชี้ขาด ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหลักกฎหมายที่อนุญาโตตุลาการใช้ในการชี้ขาดข้อพิพาท บทบาทของศาลปกครองในการช่วยเหลือกระบวนพิจารณาชั้นอนุญาโตตุลาการ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอำนาจศาลในการทบทวนคำชี้ขาดของอนุญาโตตุลาการ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสภาพบังคับของคำชี้ขาดของอนุญาโตตุลาการ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The express way construction contract is the administrative contract in accordance with the Act on Establishment of Administrative Court and Administrative Court Procedure B.E.2542 (1999), in which section 9 of the Act given that the administrative contract shall be under the jurisdiction of the Administrative Court. In the meanstime, the Arbitration Act B.E. 2545 (2002) section 15 given that the dispute between the government agency and the private sector in which dispute related to the administrative contract are allowed to settle the dispute by arbitration tribunal as given by section 3, the Act on Establishment of Administrative Court and Administrative Court Procedure B.E.2542(1999). It appears that there is not any precise substantive law and thereby causing the settlement of dispute by the arbitration tribunal concerning the express way construction contract which is the important contract of the country to be equally merky; such as the problem concerning the jurisdiction and the case arbitrability, problem concerning the qualification of the arbitration(s), number of arbitration, law to use to define the case, role of the Administrative Court to assist the arbitration proceeding, and the Court authority to review the award and the enforcement of the award.
Creative Commons License