Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินการกับทรัพย์สินในคดียาเสพติด : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณียานพาหนะที่เป็นของกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Measure of enforcement on property in narcotic offence : a study of seized vehicle
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.281
Abstract
ปัจจุบันการดำเนินการกับยานพาหนะของกลางในคดียาเสพติดนั้นยังมีปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติอยู่เนื่องจากกฎหมายหรือระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้องยังขาดความชัดเจน อีกทั้งการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานที่บังคับใช้กฎหมายก็ยังไม่มีหลักเกณฑ์ที่แน่นอน ส่งผลให้ยานพาหนะของกลางในคดียาเสพติดต้องถูกจอดทิ้งร้างไว้จนกว่าศาลจะได้มีคำสั่งหรือคำพิพากษาถึงที่สุดเสียก่อน ในที่สุดแล้วยานพาหนะเหล่านั้นก็จะสูญหายหรือเสื่อมสภาพไปก่อนถึงเวลาอันควร เนื่องจากการจัดเก็บและดูแลรักษายานพาหนะของกลางในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอ เพราะว่าขาดเงินงบประมาณ สถานที่จัดเก็บรวมทั้งบุคลากรที่มีความชำนาญ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะทำการศึกษาถึงแนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับจุดมุ่งหมายของมาตรการลงโทษริบทรัพย์สินและการยึดทรัพย์สินของกลาง รวมทั้งศึกษาถึงแนวคิดของกฎหมายที่เปิดโอกาสให้สามารถดำเนินการนำทรัพย์สินที่ยึดหรืออายัดมาออกขายทอดตลาด หรือใช้ประโยชน์แก่ทางราชการได้ก่อนที่คดีจะถึงที่สุด ซึ่งหากกฎหมายหรือระเบียบปฏิบัติสามารถเปิดช่องให้สามารถกระทำได้แล้ว ย่อมก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์แก่กองทุนป้องกันและปราบปรามยาเสพติดอย่างยิ่งอีกทั้งจะเป็นการลดภาระของทางราชการในการจัดเก็บและดูแลรักษายานพาหนะของกลางอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, the measure of enforcement on seized vehicle still has practical problems, due to the related laws and regulations are not clear. In addition, the cooperation between organizations which enforcing the laws does not have the certain principals. This has effect in leaving seized vehicle in narcotic offence until there is the final order or court decision. Finally, the lack of budget, restoring places and specialised officers has caused unefficient maintenance which leads to the lost and deteriorated of seized vehicle. The thesis has focus on study of concept about the aim of seizure articles measure. Also, the study of the concept of law which providing chance to sell the seized articles or to use them for government benefit before the case reaches its final decision. Moreover, if laws and regulation provide chance of doing so, this would be beneficial for Suppression of Narcotic Funds which would reduce the burden of government on restoring and maintaining the seized vehicle.
Share
COinS