Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยจำลองสถานการณ์ วิเคราะห์และประเมินการหนีไฟภายในอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer aided software for the simulation, analysis, and evaluation of fire evacuation in buiding
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Second Advisor
ภิญโญ จินันทุยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1698
Abstract
ประเทศไทยให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องความปลอดภัย ในเรื่องของการป้องกันอัคคีภัยสำหรับอาคารมากยิ่งขึ้น โดยเริ่มจากมีการออกกฎกระทรวง ฉบับที่ 33 ในปีพ.ศ. 2535 ซึ่งเป็นข้อกำหนดสำหรับมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการป้องกันอัคคีภัยสำหรบอาคารสูงและอาคารขนาดใหญ่ ซึ่งเป็นอาคารที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดอัคคีภัยสูงในระหว่างปี 2543-2545 กรมโยธาธิการได้ร่วมมือกับองค์กร JICA ประเทศญี่ปุ่นเพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาระบบความปลอดภัยของอาคารภายใต้หัวข้อ The study on development of a building safety system focusing on fire prevention in the Kingdom of Thailand ซึ่งได้นำเอารูปแบบวิธีการคำนวณในลักษณะ Performance base เพื่อหาเวลาที่ใช้ในการหนีไฟมาเป็นเกณฑ์หนึ่งในแนวทางการพิจารณา แนวทางดังกล่าวเป็นการพิจารณาหาประสิทธิภาพของการจัดวางพื้นที่อาคารในแต่ละชั้นว่า ส่งผลต่อเวลาในการหนีไฟที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างไร การพิจารณาในลักษณะนี้เป็นที่นิยมและยอมรับกันอย่างแพร่หลายในประเทศที่พัฒนาแล้ว เช่น สหรัฐอเมริกา ญี่ปุ่น เพราะมีความยืดหยุ่นสูงกว่ารูปแบบกฎหมายในลักษณะ Regulation base ที่ตายตัวซึ่งประเทศไทยได้ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน ทั้งนี้ผู้ทำวิจัยเชื่อมั่นว่ารูปแบบกฎหมายในเรื่อง เกี่ยวกับอัคคีภัยภายในอาคารจะพัฒนาไปในแนวทาง Performance base เพื่อให้ตอบรับต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงในอนาคตอย่างแน่นอน ผู้ทำวิจัยได้ยกรูปแบบการคำนวณดังกล่าวเป็นต้นแบบในการสร้างและพัฒนาโปรแกรม สำหรับสถาปนิกเพี่อใช้พิจารณาหาเวลาที่ใช้ในการหนีไฟ จากการวิเคราะห์แบบแปลนอาคารโดยพิจารณาจากเวลาที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละห้อง ตามเงื่อนไขของสมการที่ถูกกำหนดจากกฎหมาย จากการทดสอบการใช้โปรแกรมกับแปลนอาคารตัวอย่างพบว่า โปรแกรมสามารถจำลองการปรับเปลี่ยนในการออกแบบ และวิเคราะห์หาผลลัพธ์ในการหนีไฟได้ดีในระดับหนึ่ง ซึ่งส่งผลให้ผู้ออกแบบได้เข้าใจถึงความสำคัญของการจัดวางผังพื้นอาคาร ที่มีผลต่อการหนีไฟภายในอาคาร อีกทั้งสามารถประเมินมาตรฐานและประสิทธิภาพในการออกแบบของตนว่ามีมากน้อยเพียงใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thailand is paying ever increasing attention to fire safety issues in buildings. In 1992 Ministerial Regulation no.33 was promulgated to ensure fire safety in all buildings of four or more storeys, or of 23 m. height or above, or with a total floor area of 10,000 sq.m. or above. From 2000 to 2002, the Public Works Department cooperated with the JICA in conducting research on the issue titled The Study on Development of a Building Safety System Focusing on Fire Prevention in the Kingdom of Thailand. The research evaluated a performance based design model for calculating the evacuation time required from each building floor plan. This method is widely accepted in many developed countries such as the USA and Japan because it is more flexible than the traditional fire regulations now used in Thailand. So, I am confident that the introduction of this performance based design model into Thailand would result in more flexible fire risk management more suited to continued change than the present outdated model. I have elected to use this model to develop software for architects. This software will calculate the required evacuation time for the various rooms from building plans. Program testing reveals that it can accurately predict required evacuation times. Designers and architects who used the program were able to better appreciate design elements that decreased required evacuation time and modified their design accordingly.
Creative Commons License