Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาเขตอำนาจศาลปกครองในการพิจารณาคดีพิพาทเกี่ยวกับ ความรับผิดทางละเมิดของหน่วยงานทางปกครองหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems regrading the jurisdiction of administrative court on tort liability of the administration
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชัย รัตนสกาววงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.343
Abstract
การดำเนินคดีพิพาทที่เกี่ยวกับความรับผิดทางละเมิดของหน่วยงานทางปกครองหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐในอดีตเป็นคดี ข้อพิพาทที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลยุติธรรม ต่อมามีการบัญญัติกฎหมายที่กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคดีข้อพิพาทดังกล่าวไว้ใน พระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ.2539ประกอบดัวยระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยหลักเกณฑ์การ ปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ.2539 ที่กำหนดให้สิทธิผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการร้องขอ ฟ้องร้อง ออกคำสั่งให้ชำระเงินในคดีพิพาทที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำละเมิดของฝ่ายปกครองที่เกิดในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ทั้งในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหน่วยงานทางปกครองกับเอกชน และระหว่างเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐกับหน่วยงานทางปกครอง โดยในการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ดังกล่าวที่จะทำให้คดีพิพาท บางคดีเป็นคดีที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลปกครองได้ในอนาคต ในปัจจุบันได้มีการจัดตั้งศาลปกครองขึ้นตามพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ.2542 ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์กำหนดเขตอำนาจศาลปกครองให้มีเขตอำนาจในการพิจารณาคดีพิพาทที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำละเมิดของหน่วยงานทางปกครองหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่จำกัดไว้เฉพาะคดีพิพาทเกิดจากการใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมาย จากกฎ คำสั่งทางปกครอง หรือคำสั่งอื่น หรือละเลยต่อหน้าที่ที่กฎหมายกำหนดให้ต้องปฏิบัติ หรือปฏิบัติหน้าที่ดังกล่าวล่าช้าเกินสมควร เท่านั้น นอกจากนี้เป็นคดีข้อพิพาทที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลยุติธรรม ดังนั้น การกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ในพระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ.2539 จึงไม่สอดคล้องกับเขตอำนาจศาลปกครองที่จัดตั้งขึ้นมาภายหลัง ที่มีการกำหนดช่องทางให้คดีข้อพิพาทในลักษณะที่ไม่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลปกครอง สามารถเป็นคดีที่โยงไปสู่เขตอำนาจศาลปกครองได้ จึงไม่สอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ในการกำหนดเขตอำนาจศาลปกครองและทำให้เกิดปัญหาระหว่างเขตอำนาจศาลปกครองและศาลยุติธรรมได้วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงเสนอว่า ควรแก้ไขบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งในพระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ.2539 มาตรา12 ควรบัญญัติเพิ่มเติมว่า วรรคสอง “เมื่อเกิดกรณีตามวรรคหนึ่งให้ผู้บังคับบัญชาตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวนเมื่อเห็นว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ได้กระทำละเมิดที่เกิดจากการใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมาย จากกฎ คำสั่งทางปกครอง หรือคำสั่งอื่น หรือจากการละเลยต่อหน้าที่ที่กฎหมายกำหนดให้ต้องปฏิบัติ หรือปฏิบัติหน้าที่ดังกล่าวล่าช้าเกินสมควร ให้ผู้บังคับบัญชาออกคำสั่งทางปกครองเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่ชำระเงินดังกล่าว ภายในกำหนดเวลา ถ้าการกระทำละเมิดเป็นเรื่องที่ไม่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำในวรรคสอง ให้ผู้บังคับบัญชามีหนังสือเรียกให้ชำระหนี้ และถ้าเจ้าหน้าที่ไม่ชำระให้ดำเนินการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานที่เกี่ยวข้องส่งพนักงานอัยการเพื่อฟ้องต่อศาลต่อไป" เพิ่มเติมในบทเฉพาะการตามพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ.2542 มาตรา106 ดังนี้ “สิทธิร้องทุกข์ต่อคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยร้องทุกข์ตามมาตรา11 และกรณีที่หน่วยงานของรัฐออกคำสั่งทางปกครองหรือมีหนังสือเรียกให้ชำระเงินตามมาตรา12 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ.2539 ในคดีที่ไม่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจศาลปกครองตามพระราชบัญญัตินี้ ให้ถือว่าเป็นคดีที่ฟ้องต่อศาลยุติธรรม"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The cases involving a dispute on tort libility of the administration in official duties, that have the principle following a act on liability for Wrongful Act of Official B.E. 2539 do provide many ways of the remedies with a compensation or make recourse action in trangular relation between the administration agency with private sector or administrative agency with state official, such as victims to claim directly for the compensation form administration agency, bring legal action to the court or ordering the payment as administrative order, and once the administrative court is established, some cases could be within the jurisdiction of the Administrative Court. Now however, the Act on Establishment of Administrative Courts and Administrative Court procedure B.E. 2542 establish the Administrative Courts, which shall be the limit competence to rry and adjudicate following the matters about tort liability of the administration under sector 9 paragraph one [3] "the cases invloving a dispute in relation to a worngful act or the order liability of the Administration agency or the state official arising from the exercise of power law or form a by-law, administrative order or other order, or form the neglect of official duties require by the law to be performed or the performance of such duties with resonable delay" ; beside this cases involving tort liability are not within this act are under the jurisdiction of Court of justice. Therefore, the principle in Act on Liability for Worngful Act of Official B.E. 2539 are not appropriate and hermonious with the jurisdiction of the Administrative Court and those cause the problem about the conflict of jurisdiction. The author would like to amend and insert the transitory provision to enable the Act on Liability for Wrongful Act of Official B.E. 2539 in sector 12 thus; Paragraph two "The Administration agency shall appoint investigatory committee, if it arising from the exercise of power undet the law or from a by-law, administrative order or other order, or from the neglect of official duties require by the law to be performed or the performance of such duties with reasonable delay, Administration agency ordering administrative order for the compensation. If, investigating are not following matters under paragraph two the Administration agency make notice for it, but state office are omitted to payment, bring action to the Court of justice. In transitory provision sector 106 of Act on Establishment of Sdministrative Courts and Administrative Court procedure B.E.2542. "The right to lodge a complain to the Petition Council under section 11 and ordering administrative order or notice for compensation under sector 12 of the Act on Liability for Wrongful Act of Official B.E. 2539 in respect of the cases not within the jurisdiction of the Administrative Court under this Act shall be deemed to be the ringt to file a case with a Court of Justice.
Share
COinS