Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียน การเรียนอย่างมีความสุข กับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between learning goal, happiness in learning and attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students in nursing collges under the jurisdiction of Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.607
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียน การเรียนอย่างมีความสุข กับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลจำนวน 382 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบนหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบกัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล แบบสอบถามการตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียน และแบบวัดการเรียนอย่างมีความสุข ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .86, .85 และ .87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับดี (X_ = 3.75) 2. การตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับสูง (X_ = 3.63) 3. การเรียนอย่างมีความสุขของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับสูง (X_ = 3.80) 4. การตั้งเป้าหมายการเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล (r =.17)อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. การเรียนอย่างมีความสุขมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล (r =.55) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students and to determine the relationships between learning goal | happiness in learning and attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students. Subjects consisted of 382 nursing students selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments were attitude toward nursing profession 1 learning goal and happiness in learning questionares which were tested for content validity by panel of experts. Alpha cronbach's coefficient reliability were .86, .85 and .87 respectively . Data were analyzed by percentage, mean | standard deviation and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows : 1. Attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students was at the good level. (X_ = 3.75) 2. Learning goal of nursing students was at the high level. (X_ = 3.63) 3. Happiness in learning of nursing students was at the high level. (X_ =3.80) 4. There was positive significant relationship between learning goal and attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students (r = .17) at the .05 level. 5. There was positive significant relationship between happiness in learning and attitude toward nursing profession of nursing students (r = .55) at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License