Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบังคับจำนองสิทธิการเช่าอสังหาริมทรัพย์ตามพระราชบัญญัติการเช่า อสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อพาณิชยกรรมและอุตสาหกรรม พ.ศ. 2542
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The enforcement of mortgage on lease right of immovable property under the commercial and industrial of immovable property act B.E.2542
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ คงสมบูรณ์
Second Advisor
สมชาย พงษธา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.354
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์และการบังคับใช้ในกรณีการนำสิทธิการเช่าตามพระราชบัญญัติการเช่าอสังหาริมทรัพย์ เพื่อพาณิชยกรรมและอุตสาหกรรม พ.ศ. 2542 ไปเป็นหลักประกันการชำระหนี้ โดยศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ถึง การนำบทบัญญัติตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ว่าด้วยการเช่าทรัพย์และจำนองอสังหาริมทรัพย์ มาปรับใช้กับการเช่าอสังหาริมทรัพย์และการจำนองสิทธิการเช่าอสังหาริมทรัพย์ตามพระราชบัญญัติการเช่าอสังหาริมทรัพย์เพื่อพาณิชยกรรมและอุตสาหกรรม พ.ศ. 2542 โดยอนุโลม และวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่อาจเกิดขึ้นจากการบังคับจำนองสิทธิการเช่าอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เมื่อสัญญาเช่าระงับย่อมส่งผลให้สัญญาจำนองสิทธิการเช่าตามสัญญาเช่านั้นระงับด้วย เป็นเหตุให้ผู้รับจำนองสิทธิการเช่าอาจสูญเสียหลักประกันไปก่อนที่จะได้รับชำระหนี้จากลูกหนี้ ในต่างประเทศมีมาตรการเยียวยาความเสียหายที่อาจเกิดขึ้นกับผู้รับจำนอง ในกรณีที่ผู้เช่าประพฤติผิดสัญญาเช่าอันเป็นเหตุให้ผู้ให้เช่าอาจใช้สิทธิบอกเลิกสัญญาเช่า ทั้งในรูปบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายและสัญญา คือผู้ให้เช่ายังไม่มีสิทธิบอกเลิกสัญญาเช่าโดยทันที โดยจะต้องแจ้งเพื่อให้โอกาสผู้รับจำนองสิทธิการเช่าเข้ามาจัดการแก้ไขการผิดสัญญาให้ถูกต้องเสียก่อน นอกจากนี้ ปัจจุบันยังไม่มีกฎหมายที่บัญญัติถึงวิธีการบังคับคดีกับสิทธิการเช่าอสังหาริมทรัพย์ไว้โดยเฉพาะ การอนุโลมนำวิธีการยึดอสังหาริมทรัพย์ตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งมาตรา 304 ที่มุ่งเน้นการครอบครองทางทะเบียนมาบังคับใช้กับการบังคับคดีกับสิทธิการเช่า ไม่สามารถเอื้อประโยชน์ต่อผู้รับจำนองสิทธิการเช่าหรือผู้ซื้อสิทธิการเช่าจากการจายทอดตลาดที่ต้องการครอบครองตัวทรัพย์สินที่เช่ามากกว่าการครอบครองทะเบียน ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะให้มีการจัดทำสัญญาสามฝ่ายระหว่างผู้ให้เช่า ผู้เช่าและผู้รับจำนองสิทธิการเช่า ซึ่งกำหนดให้ผู้ให้เช่ามีหน้าที่แจ้งให้ผู้รับจำนองทราบถึงเหตุที่จะทำให้สัญญาเช่าสิ้นสุดลง เพื่อให้โอกาสผู้รับจำนองเข้าแก้ไขเหตุที่จะทำให้สัญญาสิ้นสุดลงภายในระยะเวลาอันสมควร ก่อนที่ผู้ให้เช่าจะใช้สิทธิบอกเลิกสัญญาเช่า และเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติเกี่ยากับวิธีการยึดสิทธิการเช่าอสังหาริมทรัพย์ไว้โดยเฉพาะในประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาควาาแพ่ง มาตรา 304 ทวิ โดยให้อำนาจเจ้าพนักงานบังคับคดีมีอำนาจเข้าครอบครองอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่เช่า และแจ้งการยึดให้ลูกหนี้ตามคำพิพากษา และผู้ให้เช่าทราบด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this disssutation is to study jthe criterria and enfordcement of the of the lease right under the Commercial and Industrial Lease of Immovable Property Act B.E. 2542 (1999) as collateral for the repayment of debt. The study and analysis focuses on the adaptation of the application of the provisions under the civil and commercial code regarding lease and mortgage of immovable property to the lease of immovabe property and mortgage onthe lease right of immovable property under the Commercial and Industrial Lease of Immovable Property Act B.E 2542 (1999), and the problems which may occur from the enforcement of the mortgage on the lease right of immovable property. Based onthe study, the expiration of the lease agreement will result in the expiration of the mortgage of the lease right. This causes the mortgagee of the lease right to lose his collateral before receiving the debt repayment from the debtor. In other countries, the measures for compensation of damages which may occur to the mortgagee in the case the lessee breaches the lease agreement which will give the lessor the right to terminate the lease agreement under both the provisions of law and contract is that the lessor is not entitled to terminate the lease agreement immediately unles the mortgagee of the lease right has been given the opportunity to correct the misconduct. the misconduct. Moreover, there is no specific law governing the enforcement of the execution of the lease right of immovable property. The adaptation of the application of the procedure of seizing the immovable property under the civil procedure code section 304 which focuses on possession by rigistration to the execution of the lease right does not benefit the mortgagee of the lease right nor the purchaser of the lease right from an auction who wants to take possession of the lease property rather than have possession by registration. The researcher suggests the execution of a three-party contract between the lessor, lessee and the mortgagee of the lease right which requires the lessor to notify the mortgagee of the reasons for the termination of the lease agreement. This will provide the mortgagee the opportunity to correct the mather which causes the lease to be terminated within reasonable time before the lessor terminates the lease agreement, and the inclusion of specific provisions regarding the procedure of seizing the lease right of immovable property in the civil procedure code section 304 bis by authorizing the official receiver the power to take possession of the leased immovale proerty and notify the judicial debtor and lessor of the seizure.
Share
COinS