Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ของมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำในขณะหยุดนิ่งด้วยวิธีอัตโนมัติสำหรับใช้ในระบบควบคุมแบบเวกเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Auto-tuning of induction motor parameters at stand still for a vector control system
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1282
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ของมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำในขณะหยุดนิ่งโดยใช้อินเวอร์เตอร์ ด้วยการจ่ายรูปแบบสัญญาณแรงดันและกระแสที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์แต่ละตัว และใช้วิธีทำซ้ำกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดในการประมวลผลและลดผลของสัญญาณรบกวน เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการใช้อินเวอร์เตอร์ในการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis a parameter auto-tuning method of an induction motor at stand still using an inverter is proposed. Each parameter of the motor is identified by the injection of an appropriate stator voltage or current of a predetermined pattern. The recursive least-square algorithm is then used in the calculation to reduce the effect of noise. The problems associated with the use of inverter in the auto-tuning process are also investigated.
Share
COinS