Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการคุ้มครองสิทธิของบุคคลที่สาม ซึ่งได้รับผลกระทบจากคำสั่งทางปกครอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems regarding the protection of third party's reght effected by the administrative act
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานิตย์ จุมปา
Second Advisor
วรเจตน์ ภาคีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.301
Abstract
แนวคิดในการให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิของบุคคลที่สามผู้ซึ่งอาจได้รับผลกระทบสิทธิจากกระบวนการพิจารณาทำคำสั่งทางปกครอง มีพัฒนาการทางกฎหมายมาจากแนวคิดในเรื่องการคุ้มครองสิทธิของประชาชนใน ชั้นเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครองตามหลักกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาเรื่องในชั้นเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครอง โดยบุคคลที่สามในฐานะเป็นบุคคลซึ่งสิทธิของตนอาจได้รับผลกระทบกระเทือนจากกระบวนการพิจารณาทำคำสั่งทางปกครอง มีสถานะเป็นผู้ทรงสิทธิที่ต้องได้รับโอกาสในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการพิจารณาทำคำสั่งทางปกครองที่อาจมีผลกระทบกับสิทธิของตน จากการศึกษากฎหมายของประเทศไทยเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายของประเทศเยอรมันพบว่า กฎหมายของประเทศไทยยังไม่ปรากฎแนวคิดและหลักเกณฑ์ในการให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิของบุคคลที่สามอย่างชัดเจน สถานะของบุคคลที่สามในกระบวนการพิจารณาทำคำสั่งทางปกครองมีสถานะเป็นเพียงบุคคลภายนอกกระบวนการพิจารณา ดังนั้นบุคคลที่สามจึงไม่ได้รับการรับรองสิทธิในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการพิจารณาและไม่สามารถใช้สิทธิในการป้องกันตนเองจากกระบวนการพิจารณาทำคำสั่งทางปกครองที่อาจมีผลกระทบกับสิทธิของตน ซึ่งแตกต่างจากกฎหมายของประเทศเยอรมันที่มีแนวคิดและหลักเกณฑ์ในการ ให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิของบุคคลที่สามอย่างชัดเจน โดยกฎหมายได้รับรองสิทธิของบุคคลที่สามในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการพิจารณาเพื่อใช้สิทธิในการป้องกันตนเองจากผลกระทบที่อาจเกิดขึ้น จากความไม่ชัดเจนของกฎหมายประเทศไทยดังกล่าว จึงเห็นสมควรที่จะมีการรับรองสิทธิของบุคคลที่สามในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการพิจารณาทำคำสั่งทางปกครองที่อาจมีผลกระทบกับสิทธิของตน คือกำหนกรับรองสิทธิของบุคคลที่สามที่จะต้องได้รับการแจ้งเรื่องจากเจ้าหน้าที่ถึงกระบวนการพิจารณาที่อาจมีผลกระทบกับสิทธิของตน และกำหนดรับรองสิทธิของบุคคลที่สามในการร้องขอเข้ามาในกระบวนการพิจารณาทำคำสั่งทางปกครองที่อาจมีผลกระทบกับสิทธิของตน โดยกำหนดไว้เป็นหลักเกณฑ์ทั่วไปในพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครองพ.ศ. 2539 ทั้งนี้เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาหลักเกณฑ์ตามกฎหมายในการให้ความคุ้มครองสิทธิของบุคคลที่สามต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An idea of protecting the third party’s right, which may be affected by administrative procedure, derives from the concept of the protection of people’s right in administrative procedure, according to the principle of law on administrative procedure. The third party, as the subject of right, must have got an opportunity to participate in the administrative procedure in order to protect themselves from any possible effects occurring from such procedure. This study is as to a comparison between Thai and German laws regarding the third party’s right in such matter. I have found that in Thai law the principles of protecting the third party’s right are still unclear in such a way that the third party is excluded from the administrative procedure. Thus, the third party does not have the right to participate in administrative procedure, and as a result, they cannot protect themselves if that procedure may cause any effects to their rights. Unlike Thai law, it is quite clear in German law in a matter of protecting as well as giving the right to the third party in their participation in administrative procedure. According to this finding, I therefore believe that it is appropriate for the third party to be given the right to participate in administrative procedure that may affect their right. To make this idea into practice, firstly, the right of the third party should be made certain that the authority must inform the third party if the administrative procedure may affect their right. The third party should also be given a chance to take part in the administrative procedure if they ask for and if that procedure may cause any effects to their right. This can be stated in The Administrative Procedure Act B.E. 2539, which will be developed into principles of protection of the third party’s right later on.
Share
COinS