Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจำลองและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของการดูดซับโซเดียมไอออนของดินอิ่มตัว อันเป็นผลจากการลำเลียงสารละลายโซเดียมคลอไรด์บนหน้าตัดดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Simulation and visualization of Na+ adsorption of saturated soil affected by transporting sodium chloride solution on a soil profile
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา ศิริพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ชิดชนก เหลือสินทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการคณนา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.965
Abstract
สารเคมีที่นำมาใช้เพื่อผลทางการเกษตรมีผลกับดินโดยตรง สารละลายเคมีที่เพียงพอทำให้เกิดประโยชน์กับพืช แต่ถ้าหากมากเกินไปพืชไม่นำไปใช้จะเกิดการตกค้างของสารเคมีในดินซึ่งกลับเป็นผลเสียต่อพืช โซเดียมเป็นสารเคมีชนิดหนึ่งที่ทำให้เกิดผลเสียกับดิน เราได้ทำการทดลองหาปริมาณการดูดซับโซเดียมของดินร่วนปนทราย โดยใช้สารละลายโซเดียมคลอไรด์ แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาแบบจำลองปริมาณการดูดซับโซเดียมของดินโดยใช้สมการ Convection-dispersion อธิบายการเคลื่อนที่ของสารละลายการเคลื่อนที่ของสารละลายในดินคือความสามารถในการดูดซับ ดังนั้นผลเฉลยจากสมการการเคลื่อนที่สามารถพยากรณ์ปริมาณโซเดียมที่ดินดูดซับได้ที่ความลึกและเวลาต่างๆ กัน แบบจำลองนี้สามารถนำไปพิจารณาการดูดซับสารเคมีในดินชนิดต่างๆ ได้ โดยกำหนดเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ของสมการจากสภาวะเริ่มต้นในระบบดินที่สนใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The chemical substance used for agricultural planting has a direct effect on soil. An adequate quantity of chemical substance used has benefit to crops. The exceeded quantities of the chemical used will store in soil. Sodium is one of the chemical substances causing toxic to soil texture and crops. In experiment, we have observed the sodium adsorption in a sandy loam soil from sodium chloride solution and collected the data to obtain the adsorption modeling, The Convection-dispersion equation (CDE) is proposed to describe the solute transport. The result of CDE can predict the amount of sodium at different depths from the ground surface and also at different times. The model can be used to consider the adsorption of the various soils by the initial and boundary condition of the specified soil system
Creative Commons License