Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of instruction based on intertextuality theory on poetic writing abilities of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1112
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแต่งบทร้อยกรองของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีสหบทระหว่างก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองทั้งโดยภาพรวมและจำแนกตามองค์ประกอบ 2) ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของความสามารถในการแต่งบทร้อยกรองของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีสหบท กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษแห่งหนึ่งในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 จำนวน 1 กลุ่ม ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน มีนักเรียนจำนวน 30 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 100 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการแต่งบทร้อยกรอง แบบบันทึกความสามารถในการแต่งบทร้อยกรองของนักเรียนรายบุคคล แบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีสหบท สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ 1. การเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการแต่งบทร้อยกรองโดยภาพรวมของนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีสหบท พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และเมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกตามองค์ประกอบ พบว่า องค์ประกอบของทั้ง 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ด้านฉันทลักษณ์ ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ ด้านการใช้ถ้อยคำ และด้านกวีโวหาร มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนทุกองค์ประกอบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ผลการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของความสามารถในการแต่งบทร้อยกรองของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีสหบท พบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามทฤษฎีสหบทมีความสามารถในการแต่งบทร้อยกรองเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทางที่ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study were to 1) compare poetic writing abilities of the students who were taught using intertextuality theory before and after the experiment including the result in overall and separated components, and 2) study the improvement in poetic writing abilities of the students who were taught using intertextuality theory. The sampling group was 30 students who studied in grade 9 at the extra-large secondary school in the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 2. The multi-stage sampling was adopted in this research. The research duration to conduct the experiment was 6 weeks and it took 100 minutes a week. Moreover, the research instruments were the achievement test forms, the data collection forms for collecting poetic writing scores for individuals, the data collection forms for the students to record their learning progress, and the lesson plans based on intertextuality theory. The results of this research indicated as follow: 1. There was significant different result between pre-test and post-test of the students who were taught using intertextuality theory at the .01 level of significant. Furthermore, it was found that there were 4 components: prosody, content, rhetoric, and figure of speech. The mean of the post-test scores was higher than the pre-test scores at the .01 level of significant. 2. From the study, it was found that the students who were taught using Bloom’s intertextuality theory had improvement in poetic writing abilities.
Creative Commons License