Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship among information exposure, perceptions, attitudes, and trends in electronic cigarette smoking behaviors in secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1109
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์แบบภาคตัดขวาง มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ ศึกษาระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การรับรู้ ทัศนคติ กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 600 คนจากนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยสุ่มด้วยวิธีแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยายการทดสอบไคสแควร์ และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารอยู่ในระดับน้อย การรับรู้และทัศนคติระดับปานกลาง และแนวโน้มพฤติกกรมการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้าอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยลักษณะทั่วไป: การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับ ระดับชั้น พฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ธรรมดา และรายได้ที่ได้รับจากผู้ปกครอง การรับรู้มีความสัมพันธ์รายได้ที่ได้รับจากผู้ปกครอง ทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับชั้น พฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ธรรมดา และรายได้ที่ได้รับจากผู้ปกครอง และแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้ามีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านระดับชั้น ด้านอายุ ด้านพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ธรรมดาและปัจจัยด้านรายได้ที่ได้รับจากผู้ปกครองด้านความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ไฟฟ้า: การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบขนาดต่ำ (r =-0.12) การรับรู้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ (r = 0.00) และทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกขนาดกลาง (r = 0.65)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the levels of information exposure, perceptions, attitudes, and trends in e-cigarette smoking behavior 2) to study the correlation between population Information exposure, perceptions, attitudes and trends in e-cigarette smoking behavior 3) to study the correlation between information exposure, perceptions and, attitudes and trends in e-cigarette smoking behavior . The sample consisted of 600 of high school students obtained by multi-stage sampling. The research tool was an online questionnaire. The data were analyzed using Descriptive Statistics, Chi-square Test, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient statistics. The results of the research the sample group had a low level of Information exposure, e-cigarettes and attitudes were at the middle level, and trends in e-cigarette smoking behavior was at a high level, the Information exposure was related to class, smoking behavior, and income. The perception was related to the income. The attitudes were related to class, smoking behavior, and income. And the trends in e-cigarette smoking behavior were related to class, age, smoking behavior, and income. And trends in e-cigarette behaviors was negative related with information exposure (=-0.12) perception wasn't correlated and attitudes was positive related (r=0.65)
Creative Commons License