Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship among information exposure, perceptions, attitudes, and appropriated sexual behaviors for higher secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1098
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่พึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยลักษณะทั่วไปของประชากรกับระดับการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การรับรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่พึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับข่าวสาร การรับรู้ และทัศนคติกับพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่พึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จำนวน 450 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบไคสแควร์ และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารและการรับรู้อยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในมาก 2) ความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยลักษณะทั่วไป การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านระดับชั้นและปัจจัยด้านอายุ การรับรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านเพศและปัจจัยด้านอายุ ทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านเพศและปัจจัยด้านอายุ และพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่พึงประสงค์มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัยด้านระดับชั้นและปัจจัยด้านอายุ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่พึงประสงค์ พบว่า การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีระดับความสัมพันธ์ทางลบอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (r = -0.16) การรับรู้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ และทัศนคติมีระดับความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (r = 0.31)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the levels of information exposure, perceptions, attitudes, and desirable sexual behaviors, 2) to study the correlation between general characteristics factors of the population and levels of information exposure perceived, attitudes, and desirable sexual behaviors, and 3) To study the correlation between information exposure, perceptions and, attitudes and desirable sexual behaviors of high school students. The sample consisted of 450 Mathayom Suksa 4 to 6 students obtained by multistage randomization. The research tool was an online questionnaire. The data were analyzed using frequency distribution, percentage, mean and standard deviation, Chi-square Test, and Pearson’s correlation coefficient statistics. The results of the research The sample group had a low level of information exposure and perception and a high of attitudes and desirable sexual behaviors. In relation to general characteristics factors with information exposure were associated with grade and age factors. The perception was related to gender and age factors. Attitudes were related to gender and age factors. And desirable sexual behaviors were related to class factors and age factors. The correlation between desirable sexual behaviors was found that the information exposure was a weak negative correlation (r = -0.16), the perception was not correlated, and the attitude was a weak positive correlation (r = 0.31).
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.