Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Self-awareness and prevention behavior program of COVID-19 using reasoned action theory and social intelligence learning theory of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความตระหนักรู้และพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้การสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความตระหนักรู้และพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลร่วมกับทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ปัญญาทางสังคมจำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมจำนวน 20 คน โดยวิธีการจับคู่ (Matching Method) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความตระหนักรู้และพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลร่วมกับทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ปัญญาทางสังคม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.98 แบบวัดความตระหนักรู้และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.99 และ 0.95 มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.84 และ 0.82 ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความตระหนักรู้และพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความตระหนักรู้และพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: To compare mean scores of self-awareness and prevention behavior of Covid - 19 after implementation between the experimental group and the control group. Methods: The samples were 40 secondary school students and were divided into two groups each group 20. The research instruments consisted of 7 activities: 1. Self - assessment, 2. Information recognition, 3. Practice, 4. Reinforce and Suggest, 5. My idol, 6. Consult, and 7. Student Leader with IOC of 0.98 and the data collection instruments included self-awareness and prevention behavior test with IOC of 0.99 and 0.95 reliabilities of 0.84 and 0.82, and discrimination of 0.26 – 0.69 and 0.31 – 0.69. The duration of the experiment was 8 weeks. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t - test (paired - Sample t - test, independent sample t - test). Results: The research finding was as follows: The mean scores of self - awareness and prevention behavior of Covid-19 of the experimental group students after the assigned program were significantly higher than before the assigned program at a .05 level, and the mean scores of self - awareness and higher than the control group students at .05 level. Conclusion: Self - awareness and prevention behavior program of COVID - 19 using reasoned action theory and social intelligence learning theory of secondary school can improve self-awareness and prevention behavior in secondary school.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.