Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of instilling honesty method in elementary students of national universities' demonstration schools
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กีรติ คุวสานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.732
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ความซื่อสัตย์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ และเพื่อศึกษาวิธีการอบรมบ่มเพาะความซื่อสัตย์ให้กับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ และ เชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่มจากอาจารย์ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ประจำชั้น ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 รวมจำนวน 210 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 อาจารย์ผู้บริหาร และอาจารย์ประจำชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 มีมุมมอง ทัศนคติด้านพฤติกรรมตังบ่งชี้ และความหมายของความซื่อสัตย์ที่ใกล้เคียงกัน โดยแตกต่างกันที่พฤติกรรมในการแสดงออก ความรู้ และประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับในด้านการปลูกฝัง และส่งเสริมความซื่อสัตย์ให้กับนักเรียน อาจารย์ประจำชั้นมีการปลูกฝัง และส่งเสริมความซื่อสัตย์ให้กับนักเรียน คือ สอนความซื่อสัตย์ผ่านการโฮมรูม ยกย่อง ชื่นชม นักเรียน บุคคลภายนอกที่มีความซื่อสัตย์ เป็นแบบอย่างให้กับนักเรียน ปลูกฝังความซื่อสัตย์ผ่านการสอนในรายวิชาที่รับผิดชอบ มอบหมายให้นักเรียนได้ฝึกปฏิบัติด้านความซื่อสัตย์ หรือ นำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ให้นักเรียนระดมความคิดเห็นต่อสถานการณ์ ประเด็น หรือ ข่าว และให้นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติผ่านสถานการณ์จำลอง หรือ เหตุการณ์สมมติ ทั้งนี้นักเรียนอยากให้อาจารย์สอนเรื่องความซื่อสัตย์ โดยการยกตัวอย่างที่เห็นภาพชัดเจน เข้าใจง่ายมากยิ่งขึ้น รวมทั้งเชื่อมโยงความซื่อสัตย์สู่การนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันผ่านเรื่องเล่า การแสดงบทบาทสมมุติ ข่าว สถานการณ์ เกม คลิปต่าง ๆ นอกจากนี้คำพูดของอาจารย์สามารถเป็นการกระตุ้น และกำลังใจให้นักเรียนทำความดี ตลอดจนคิดต่อยอดสร้างสรรค์ในเรื่องต่าง ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has a purpose to study the honesty indicator behavior of primary school students under autonomous universities and to study the methods of cultivating honesty in primary school students of schools affiliated with autonomous universities. It is an exploratory research collect quantitative data and qualitative by using questionnaires, interview forms, and group discussions from administrators among grades 1 – 6 primary homeroom and students in grades 1 - 6, with a total of 210 people who analyzed data by descriptive statistics and analyze the content. The results show that Grade 1 - 6 students, administrators and teachers in grades 1-6 had a point of view, attitude, and behavioral indication and the meaning of honesty in the same way. They differed in the behavior of expression, knowledge and experience gained in the field of cultivating and promoting honesty among students. The homeroom teacher has instilled and fostering honesty among students by teaching honesty through the homeroom, honoring and admiring students, honest outsiders, being a role model for students, instilling honesty through teaching in responsible subjects, assigning students to practice honesty or use it in daily life, assigning students to brainstorm ideas on situations, issues, or news and have students act through simulated or fictional situations. However, the students wanted the teacher to teach about honesty by giving an example that clearly sees the picture easier to understand as well as connecting honesty to its use in daily life through stories, role-playing, news, situations, games, clips. In addition, the teacher's speech can be a stimulus and encouraging students to do good deeds as well as to think of further creativity in various matters.
Creative Commons License