Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าเฮเทโรไซโกซิตีของไอโซไซม์กับลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยาของกบหนอง Fejervarya limnocharis
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between isozyme heterozygosity and morphological characters of white-lined frog Fejervarya limnocharis
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวุฒิ จุฬาลักษณานุกูล
Second Advisor
ผุสตี ปริยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พันธุศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.941
Abstract
การหาค่าเฮเทโรไซโกซิตี เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าเฮเทโรไซโกซิตีกับลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยาของกบหนอง Fejervarya limnocharis ทำโดยศึกษาแบบแผนของไอโซไซม์ด้วยเทคนิค อิเล็กโทรโฟรีซีสในกบหนอง 4 กลุ่มประชากร ได้แก่ จังหวัดพังงา 1 กลุ่มประชากร จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี 1 กลุ่มประชากร และจังหวัดชลบุรี 2 กลุ่มประชากร รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 72 ตัวอย่าง จากการศึกษาแบบแผนไอโซโซม์ทั้งสิ้น 15 โลไซ พบว่ามีลักษณะเป็น polymorphic 9 โลไซ (ADH, G6PD, GLD, MDH-1, MDH-2, ME-1, ME-2, ODH and SOD) โลไซที่มีการพบอัลลีลมากที่สุด ได้แก่ MDH-1 จำนวน 7 อัลลีล เมื่อคำนวณด้วยโปรแกรมไบโอซีสสามารถหาค่าเฮเทโรไซโกซิตี (H[subscript obs]) ได้ระหว่าง 0.022-0.058 ในขณะที่ค่าเฮเทโรไซโกซิตีที่คาดหมาย (H[subscript exp]) มีค่าระหว่าง 0.119-0.178 และเมื่อคำนวณทางสถิติไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าเฮเทโรไซโกซิตีกับลักษณะทางสัณฐาฯวิทยาของกบหนองในกลุ่มประชากรที่ทำการศึกษา (r = 0.074, P [is less than or equal to] 0.05) รวมทั้งความเกี่ยวข้องระหว่างความหลากหลายทางสัณฐานวิทยาของกบหนองกับโลคัส ADH, G6PD, MDH-2, ME-2 และ SOD
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The isozyme heterozygosity of white-lined frog Fejervarya limnocharis was identified from electrophoretic patterns of 4 populations collected from Phang-nga province, Kanchanaburi province and two samples from Chonburi province. All of these populations composed of 72 samples studied. The starch gel electrophoresis technique was investigated 15 loci of isozyme heterozygosity. The results showed that 9 loci were polymorphic; ADH, G6PD, GLD, MDH-1, MDH-2, ME-1, ME-2, ODH and SOD. Whereas, MDH-1 locus showed the most amount of polymorphic alleleic pattern. The calculated heterozygosity values were 0.022-0.058 and expected heterozygosity values were 0.119-0.178. These values revealed that no difference relationship between isozyme heterozygosity and morphoiogical characters of these 4 populations was found (r = 0.215, P [is less than or equal to] 0.05). Therelationship between morphological variation and 6 loci, namely ADH, G6PD, MDH-1, MDH-2, ME-2 and SOD was not found (P [is less than or equal to] 0.05)
Creative Commons License