Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of patient and caregiver empowerment on medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.498
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์กาารักษาในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทและผู้ดูแล จำนวน 20 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดจากผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มาตรวจรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลสวนสราญรมย์ โดยผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแลได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจที่บ้านเป็นรายครอบครัว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแผนการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแล และแบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามแผนการรักษา ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามแผนการรักษา เท่ากับ .73 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษาในผู้ป่วยจิตเภท หลังผู้ป่วยและผู้ดูแลได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi experimental research was to compare medication adherence behaviors of schizophrenic patients before and after their participation in empowerment. Research samples; 20 patients and caregivers were purposive sampling assigned to experimental group. The patients and caregivers received the empowerment program individualy at home. Research instruments were; the empowerment program developed by the researcher and the medication adherence scale developed by Oumaporn Kanjanaruk. These instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of 5 experts. The reliability of the medication adherence scale was .73. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major finding was as follow: After the experiment, medication adherence behaviors in schizophrenic patients who participated in patient and caregiver empowerment program were significantly higher than before, at .01 level.
Creative Commons License