Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพต้นแบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the management of best pratices on health promotion schools
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจิตรา สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.196
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานโรงเรียน ส่งเสริมสุขภาพต้นแบบจำนวน 75 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น ผู้บริหารและครูผู้รับผิดชอบ โครงการโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพต้นแบบ จำนวนโรงเรียนละ 2 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 150 คน โดยการ ส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 150 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพต้นแบบยังมีการดำเนินงานนับตั้งแต่ เข้าร่วมโครงการปี พ.ศ. 2542 จนถึงปัจจุบันเป็นระยะเวลา 5 ปี และมีการดำเนินงานใน แนวทางการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามองค์ประกอบ 10 ประการในระดับปฏิบัติดี มาก 9 องค์ประกอบ ยกเว้นองค์ประกอบที่ 6 สุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่มีการดำเนินงานในระดับ ปฏิบัติปานกลาง 2. ปัญหาการดำเนินงานโครงการโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพต้นแบบของผู้บริหารและ ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการมีปัญหาในระดับน้อย ด้านการถ่ายทอดนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ ด้านขณะมีการปฏิบัติโครงการ ด้านการนิเทศติดตามโครงการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ด้านการดำเนิน โครงการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชุมชนในขั้นตอนต่างๆ และด้านสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียน ส่วนด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนจัดเป็นปัญหาระดับมากและสิ่งที่พบเป็นปัญหาในการดำเนินงานมากที่สุดคือ ขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินงานและบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research were to study the state and problem of the management of best practices on 75 health promotion schools. The sample groups were 150 administrators and teachers who responsible for this project from two representative schools. The questionnaires were sent by mail, and one hundred and fifty of them were returned, accounting for 100 percent. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages. The results were as follows; 1. The best practices health promotion schools were still maintain their 10 health promotion components from 1999 until present, but only 9 health promotion components were found at very good level in their practices except the sixth health promotion component were found at the moderate level in their practices. 2. Regarding their problem the school administrators and teachers who were responsible to this project had found at the minimal level in problems the following are ; problems on transferring of the policies to practices, problems at the time of implementation, problems on the supervision, of the project, problem between schools and communities on health promotions, problems on community participation and problems on school health program while school health environment administration were found at highest level which were the lack of budgets and personals in management the project.
Creative Commons License