Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of applied folk games with sepak takraw training program on takraw ball jump kick performance for upper secondary school students in sports school
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1107
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกการละเล่นพื้นบ้านประยุกต์ร่วมกับเซปักตะกร้อที่มีต่อความสามารถในการกระโดดเตะลูกตะกร้อของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนกีฬาก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกการละเล่นพื้นบ้านประยุกต์ร่วมกับเซปักตะกร้อที่มีต่อความสามารถในการกระโดดเตะลูกตะกร้อของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในโรงเรียนกีฬาหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายที่เป็นนักกีฬาเซปักตะกร้อหญิง จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการฝึกการละเล่นพื้นบ้านประยุกต์ร่วมกับเซปักตะกร้อ จำนวน 15 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่เข้าฝึกเซปักตะกร้อแบบปกติ จำนวน 15 คน โดยใช้วิธีจับคู่ (Matching Group) ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน ๆ ละ 60 นาที และทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการกระโดดเตะลูกตะกร้อก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่า ที (Independent t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการทดสอบคะแนนความสามารถในการกระโดดเตะลูกตะกร้อหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกการละเล่นพื้นบ้านประยุกต์ร่วมกับเซปักตะกร้อมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนความสามารถในการกระโดดเตะลูกตะกร้อหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกการละเล่นพื้นบ้านประยุกต์ร่วมกับเซปักตะกร้อ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were 1) to compare the within effects of applied folk games with Sepak Takraw training program on roll spike performance in high school students studying in sports school, and 2) to compare the between effects of applied folk games with Sepak Takraw training program on takraw on roll spike performance in high students studying in sports. Thirty students participated in this study. The participants were divided into two groups of fifteen student using a match-pared technique. The control group received traditional Sepak Takraw training while the experimental group received applied folk games training in addition to a traditional Sepak Takraw training. The program was scheduled for 60 minutes day and 3 days a week for eight weeks. Mean, SD, and Independent t-test were used to analyze the data in this research. The results of the research were as follow: 1. Takraw ball roll spike performance in the experimental group after the training program who statistically higher than the average scores before the training at level of .05 2. After the experiment, for Takraw ball roll spike performance in the experimental group was significantly higher than the control group at the level of .05
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.