Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of elastic band circuit training program on health-related physical fitness of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1091
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกโดยใช้ยางยืดแบบสถานีที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น หลังการทดลอง ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกโดยใช้ยางยืดแบบสถานี และกลุ่มควบคุมออกกำลังกายตามปกติ ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 60 นาที ทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: 1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าสมรรถภาพทางกายที่สัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the effects of elastic band circuit training program on secondary school students’ health-related physical fitness before and after the experiment of the experimental group. and 2) to compare the health-related physical fitness of secondary school students between an experimental group and a control group after the experiment. Forty students participated in the study. The students were divided equally into two groups of 20 students each: an experimental group and a control group. The experimental group received an elastic band circuit training program. and the control group exercised as normal. The experimental group program lasts for 60 minutes a session, 3 sessions a week for 8 weeks. Physical fitness tests related to health were performed before and after the experiment. The data was analyzed using the mean standard deviation (SD), and the t-test was run at a significance level of.05. The results of the research were as follows: 1) After the experiment, the experimental group had better health-related physical fitness than before the experiment. statistically at the significant .05 level. 2) After the experiment, the experimental group had better health-related physical fitness than the control group at the significance at .05 level
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.