Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเติบโตของสาหร่ายไข่หิน Nostochopsis Lobatus Wood em. Geitler
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting growth of Nostochopsis lobatus Wood em. Geitler
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เยาวลักษณ์ อัมพรรัตน์
Second Advisor
กระบวน วัฒนปรีชานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พฤกษศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.937
Abstract
ได้ทำการศึกษาปัจจัยทางกายภาพและทางเคมีที่มีผลต่อการเติบโตของสาหร่ายไข่หิน Nostochopsis lobatus Wood em. Geitler ที่เจริญในแหล่งน้ำ อำเภอสอยดาว จังหวัดจันทบุรี ระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2546 ถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2548 โดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลทุกหนึ่งเดือน ยกเว้นช่วงเดือนเมษายนถึงเดือนกรกฏาคม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สาหร่ายไข่หินเริ่มเจริญในปลายฤดูฝน สูงสุดในช่วงฤดูหนาว และหมดไปในช่วงต้นของฤดูร้อน ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กับทั้งปัจจัยกายภาพ ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาการรับแสงในแต่ละวัน อุณหภูมิของน้ำ และปัจจัยเคมี ได้แก่ ปริมาณออกซิเจนที่ละลายในน้ำ ปริมาณของออร์โธฟอสฟอรัส แอมโมเนียม ฟอสฟอรัสทั้งหมด ไนเตรท และ เหล็ก ตามลำดับ เมื่อนำมาศึกษาปัจจัยกายภาพในห้องปฏิบัติการ พบว่า สาหร่ายไข่หินเจริญได้ดีเมื่อ ได้รับแสงวันละ 10-18 ชั่วโมง ช่วงความเข้มแสง 2,300-3,000 ลักซ์ อุณหภูมิ 19-21 องศาเซลเซียส และค่าความเป็นกรดด่าง 7.0-8.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Study on physical and chemical factors of growth of Nostochopsis lobatus Wood em. Geitler in a stream in Amphur Soi Dao, Chantaburi province, were conducted during November, 2003 to February 2005 with the exception of April to july. It was found that Nostochopsis lobatus Wood em. Geitler began to grow at the end of the rainy season, grew best during the winter and disappeared during the beginning of summer. This growth pattern was related to physical factors such as light period and water temperature and chemical factors such as dissolved oxygen, orthophosphorus, ammonium, total phosphorus, nitrate and iron. When studied under laboratory condition, it was found that Nostochopsis lobatus Wood em. Geitler grew well when receiving 10-18 hours of light in the intensity range of 2,300-3,000 lux, 19-21℃ and pH 7.0-8.5.
Creative Commons License