Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management using memory techniques on learning achievement in Krabi-Krabong of eighth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
บัญชา ชลาภรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1103
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกระบี่กระบองก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยการใช้เทคนิคช่วยจำ และ2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกระบี่กระบองระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคช่วยจำ และนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 ที่เรียนวิชากระบี่กระบองภาคเรียนที่ 2 จำนวน 56 คน แบ่งกลุ่มโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย โดยการจับฉลากเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 28 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคช่วยจำ 2) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกระบี่กระบองด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ด้านทักษะ และด้านสมรรถภาพทางกาย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกระบี่กระบองด้านความรู้ ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม ด้านเจตคติ และด้านทักษะของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังจากได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคช่วยจำสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคช่วยจำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกระบี่กระบองหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านความรู้ ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ด้านเจตคติ ด้านทักษะ(ไม้รำที่ 5-8) ด้านสมรรถภาพทางกาย นักเรียนเพศหญิงกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในรายการความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ ความอ่อนตัว และความทนทานของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตและหัวใจ ส่วนนักเรียนเพศชายไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives were to study 1) Comparative of achievement before and after of physical education learning management Krabi-Krabong subjects using memory techniques and 2) Comparative of achievement of physical education learning management Krabi-Krabong subjects between memory techniques and after normal physical education learning management of students. The subjects were 56 students on the eighth-grade students in academic year 2020, divide the groups by simple random sampling into experimental and control groups, a group of 28. Research instrumentals were composed of 1) the physical activities plan on memory techniques. 2) the learning achievement on knowledge, the learning achievement on attitude, the learning achievement on ethics, the learning achievement on skills and the learning achievement on physical fitness. The statistical analysis the data were mean, standard deviation and t-test. The result found that 1) Achievement learning means on knowledge, skills, ethics and skills aspect of experimental group students after physical education learning management Krabi-Krabong subjects with memory techniques had significantly higher than before physical education learning management Krabi-Krabong subjects with memory techniques at .05 level. 2) Achievement learning means after physical education learning management Krabi-Krabong subjects of experimental group students had significantly higher than control group students of knowledge, attitude, ethics, skills (5-8), physical fitness: the female students in the experimental group had significantly higher than the control group students in muscle strength, flexibility and cardiovascular endurance as for male students had no different.
Creative Commons License