Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning management using R-C-A question technique on achievement and applicative thinking of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1104
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดเชิงประยุกต์ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดเชิงประยุกต์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 30 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 15 คนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ อาร์ ซี เอ และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ เครื่องมือในการทดลองได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคคำถามแบบ อาร์ ซี เอ จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา และสมรรถภาพทางกาย มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 และแบบทดสอบการคิดเชิงประยุกต์มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 ดำเนินการทดลองระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 วัน วันละ 50 นาที ทำการทดสอบโดยวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ คุณธรรม เจตคติ ทักษะกีฬา และสมรรถภาพทางกาย และแบบทดสอบการคิดเชิงประยุกต์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดเชิงประยุกต์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดเชิงประยุกต์ หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลอง2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการคิดเชิงประยุกต์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare learning achievements and applicative thinking skills of an experiment group and a control group between their pre-test and post-test. 2) to compare learning achievements and applicative thinking between the experimental group and the control group after finish the experiment 30 students participated in this study. They were divided into two groups of 15 students The control group received a traditional physical education program while the experimental group received an applied physical education program using R-C-A question technique. The indexes of item objective congruence of learning achievements which comprised of knowledge, moral, attitude, sport skills, physical fitness, and applicative thinking skills , the participants were required to participate in 50 minutes/lesson, 1 days a week for 8 weeks. After the program, the data were analyzed using Descriptive Statistics, and t-test. Research result:1) In the experimental group the means of the learning achievements and applicative thinking skills after the experiment was statistically than the means in pre-test, however, no statistical differences was found in the control group.2) the mean of the learning achievements and applicative thinking skills of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control
Creative Commons License