Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of health education learning using creative problem solving model to enhance learning achievement and communication skills for secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1101
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการสื่อสารก่อน และหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการแก้ปัญหา อย่างสร้างสรรค์และของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการสื่อสารหลัง การทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาอย่าง สร้างสรรค์ กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 80 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ที่จำนวน 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติจำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวมเท่ากับ 0.83 และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการสื่อสาร มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.83, 0.94, 1, และ 0.98 ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการสื่อสารด้วยค่า ที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการสื่อสารหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ของกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านเจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการสื่อสารของกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และทักษะการสื่อสารของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was: 1) to compare mean scores of learning achievement and communication skills before and after the implementation of the Health Education Learning Management Using Creative Problem-Solving Model of an experimental group students and a control group students, and 2) to compare mean scores of learning achievement and communication skills after implementation of the Health Education Learning Management Using Creative Problem-Solving.Model between the experimental group students and the control group students. The participants were 80 eleventh grade students who were selected randomly and divided equally into 2 groups. The experimental group was assigned to study through the Health Education Learning Management Using Creative Problem-Solving Model and the control group was assigned to study with the traditional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using the Creative Problem-Solving Model with an IOC of 0.83 and the data collection instruments included learning achievements in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and communication skills test with IOC of an 0.83, 0.94, 1, and 0.98. The duration of the experiment was 8 weeks. Data were analyzed by mean score, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean score of learning achievement in the knowledge, attitude, practice and communication skills of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level.The knowledge of the control group after the experiment was significantly higher than before at the .05 level, but the mean scores in the area of attitude, practice and communication skills of the control group after the experiment were not different from before with statistical significance at the .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the learning achievement and communication skills of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at a .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.